icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing

2002 College of Engineering Graduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameDegreeMajor
Hong Baoming Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Wang Junfeng Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Zhang Xiaohui Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Alqassar Bassam Master of Science Computer Science
Chang Chia-Yu Master of Science Computer Science
Chang Tzuu-Wang Master of Science Computer Science
Chang Wei-Lang Master of Science Computer Science
Chen Mei-Shu Master of Science Computer Science
Chia Wei-Fang Master of Science Computer Science
Chiang Li-Chun Master of Science Computer Science
Chu Feng-Min Master of Science Computer Science
Chung Chi-Ming Master of Science Computer Science
Pace Gabriel Peter De Master of Science Computer Science
Rodriguez Maria E. Faria Master of Science Computer Science
Huang Bo-Ting Master of Science Computer Science
Huang Shih-Yin Master of Science Computer Science
Hung Chang-Ching Master of Science Computer Science
Hung Chao-Hsi Master of Science Computer Science
Hung Tsen-An Master of Science Computer Science
Inn Wen Long Master of Science Computer Science
Kempka Matthias Joerg Master of Science Computer Science
Kuo Cheng-Chi Master of Science Computer Science
Li Mei-Fen Master of Science Computer Science
Lin Chia-Hsing Master of Science Computer Science
Lin Ke Master of Science Computer Science
Ling Wang-Mei Master of Science Computer Science
Lu Tsung-En Master of Science Computer Science
Mantri Kishore Master of Science Computer Science
Oliveira John A. Master of Science Computer Science
Shih Chen Master of Science Computer Science
Tang Songmei Master of Science Computer Science
Thomas Joseph James Master of Science Computer Science
III Vincent Vallarine Master of Science Computer Science
Wang Chih-Cheng Master of Science Computer Science
Wang Hsin-Kia Master of Science Computer Science
Weng Chia Fang Master of Science Computer Science
Yeh Chun-Kuang Master of Science Computer Science
Zhang Yuanyuan Master of Science Computer Science
Abdelmalek Pierre Magdy Botros Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Chinea Eric J. Burgos Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Cheng Candong Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Chirra Sunil Kumar Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Costa Michael Anthony Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Dinkloh Martin Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Hardiman James Edward Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Jagannathan Subashree Master of Science Electrical Engineering
John Bin Johnson Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Joseph Jisha A. Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Katta Venkat Ramana Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Krishnan Surendra Mohan Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Lobo Lester Clinton Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Mogili Nagaraju Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Muthukalayappan Subbiah Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Pacheco Paulo Jorge Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Pradhan Sundip Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Singhal Praveen Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Tsai Chen Yu Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Venkatesan Haripriya Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Wang Lei Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Gong ChengLi Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Kumar Ankur Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Legere Jerry William Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Pineault David G. Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Brunner Anne-Marie Ernestine Gustave Master of Science Physics
Chen Jieming Master of Science Physics
Gigler Alexander Michael Master of Science Physics
Healey Stephen Anthony Master of Science Physics
Ramsay William Morrill Master of Science Physics
Tassinari John Sebastian Master of Science Physics
Zuo Yueliang Master of Science Physics
Dar Yassir Saeed Master of Science Textile Chemistry
Bhalerao Saurabh R. Master of Science Textile Technology
Gao Jian Master of Science Textile Technology
Hoskote Sunil C. Master of Science Textile Technology
Hou Yuejun Master of Science Textile Technology
Kalayci Veli Engin Master of Science Textile Technology
Limem Skander Master of Science Textile Technology
Nam Daejin Master of Science Textile Technology
Ramamurthy Raghavendra Master of Science Textile Technology

QuickLinks

x

+