icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing

2002 College of Engineering Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameDegreeMajorHonors
Arsenault Patrick Daniel Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Baptista Rebecca Ann Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Bourdeau Daniel Henri Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Calderone Julie Ann Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Dwyer Todd Douglas Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Farland Christian Albert Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Fermanian Joseph Charles Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Kershaw Jeffrey John Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Melo David James Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Messier Jeffrey L. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Nunes Seth Alan Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Rogers Andrew John Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Rudenauer Eric Michael Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Swift Robin Renee Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Tan Rainier P. B. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Tisdelle Marc Joal Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Wajda Brandt Edward Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Watson Evan Keith Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Yafrate Nicholas James Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Zager Nyles Carl Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Ando Hiroko Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Bows Lori J. Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Burdzel Jeffrey Paul Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Clark Timothy Michael Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
II Robert Thomas Decampos Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Demers Robert J. Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Dinh My Ngoc Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Dolan Jay T. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Durnan Harry Lowell Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Franco James Joseph Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Gonsalves Helga Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Hartling Bryan James Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Kuzlik Aleksandra Anna Bachelor of Science Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
L'Heureux Janice Dias Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
LaTour James Robert Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Laws Brendan Joseph Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Leveille Wade P., Jr. Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude, Commonwealth Scholar
Lucier Trent Bachelor of Science Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Martetkar Poonit U. Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
McSally Keith James Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Messier Kevin George Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Neves Saidah Ramos Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Patel Samit Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Rego Victor P. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Richards Carlos Lyn Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Seri Ran Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Silva Cheryl Beth Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Smith Brian Franconi Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Tetreault Jasen R. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Tran Alan Cam Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Tran Kenny Cam Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
U Siwa Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
White Christopher James Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Zheng Qinhe Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Al-Abdulhadi Mashial F. Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Al-Rasheed Saud Abdulaziz Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Cardenas Darren Cuello Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Chiu Chi Hung Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Kondel Oleg Anatoly Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Li John Hoi Tung Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Lucier Jason Michael Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Medeiros Kevin Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Ng Anthony Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Pavao Joseph Almeida Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Sauer Glenn R. Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Sogo Ryohei Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Terra Andrew John Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Velho David Jaime Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Andre Michel Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Antunes Nelson Martins Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Bancroft Joseph P. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Cardoza Justin G. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Colorio Christopher Edward Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Curran Brian Patrick Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Fernandes Benjamin S. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Hoffman Jeffrey Allen Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Kimball Steven Dane Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Maguire Andrew P. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Ng Simon Chi Man Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Nye Jesse William Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Olend Wendy Joyce Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Reynolds David Robert Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Simopoulos Dimitrios Panagiotis Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
St. Yves Ian M. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Svendsen Justin David Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Troia Beth-Ann Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Giordano Christopher Lee Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering/ Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Anamisis Steven George Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology  
Palmateer Mark Eric Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude
Rioux Kevin William Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology  
Shovmer Igor Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology  
Tarvis Thomas Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology Summa Cum Laude
Al-Haza Khalid Mohammad Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Brum Alfred, Jr. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Carvalho Michael Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Clark John Michael Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Clark Kim James Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Couillard Sarah Jeanne Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Duford Thomas Albert Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Elwakil Kareem Sherif Dessouky Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Frasier William Joseph Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Gavin Daniel Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Green James Reed Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Hewett Sean David Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Hipolito David Alan, Jr. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Kakisu Takehiro Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Kimball Jeffrey Robert Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Krug Jason Paul Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Leger Maurice Anthony Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
MacNeil Jonathan Brendan Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Ott Joseph Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Peréz Rafael A. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Piskura Jacob C. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Roberts Peter Benjamin Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Spezzafero Robert J. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Vandal Peter Joseph Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Chace Derek Aaron Bachelor of Science Physics Magna Cum Laude
Ferry William Rodger, Jr. Bachelor of Science Physics  
Higgins Beth Anne Bachelor of Science Physics Cum Laude, Commonwealth Scholar
Long Kerrie Jane Bachelor of Science Physics Summa Cum Laude
Maranhas Keeley Ryan Bachelor of Science Physics  
Silverman Seth Adam Bachelor of Science Physics  
Stefantsiv Nicholas Mykola Bachelor of Science Physics  
Zarella Mark David Bachelor of Science Physics - Material Science  
Chaves Debbie Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Crosby Natalia C. Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Disanto Christine Marie Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Duffy Catherine A. Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Eiff Isabelle Marie-Laurence Bachelor of Science Textile Science Magna Cum Laude
Grota Fernando Pacheco Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Kruger Amy M. Bachelor of Science Textile Science Cum Laude
Tsatsis Victoria Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Kelley Shawn Michael Bachelor of Science Textile Science/Business Information Systems  

QuickLinks

x

+