icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"

2002 College of Visual & Performing Arts Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameDegreeMajorHonors
Calemmo Adam Nicholas Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Carter Lynn R. Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Challan Angelique Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Crompton Justin Joseph Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Cum Laude
DeMello Jennifer J. Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Cum Laude
Desmond Alanna Helene Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude, Commonwealth Scholar
Guerra Nicole Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Cum Laude
Houbre Heather Joyce Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Kearns Bryn Erin Brooks Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Legere Jennifer Lyn Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Matthews Warren Morse Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
McCue Kathleen Letitia Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
McHugh Emily Kathleen Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Montiglio Amanda Nicole Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
O'Brien Christopher William Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Penny Andrea Louise Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Raxter Rocky T. Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Sweeney-Medeiros Sheila Margaret Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Dam Erik Charles Van Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Worden Rebecca Suzanne Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Summa Cum Laude
Moniz Veronica Lee Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education/Painting Summa Cum Laude, Commonwealth Scholar
Dyer Karen Leigh Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education/Ceramics Cum Laude
Burdette Joëlle Leilani Bachelor of Arts Art History  
Evans Stacy Lee Bachelor of Arts Art History  
Marceline Jennifer Susan Bachelor of Arts Art History Summa Cum Laude
Smith Rebecca Anne Bachelor of Arts Art History/History Summa Cum Laude, Commonwealth Scholar
Bushy Michael Vincent Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Magna Cum Laude
Cacase Andrea Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Magna Cum Laude
Cerasuolo Brian Alexander Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting  
Dodge Catherine Helen Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Cum Laude
Pereira Jeremy Matthew Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Cum Laude
Piantedosi Michael Joseph Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting  
Raphael Brandon A. Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Cum Laude
Williams Michael Anthony Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Magna Cum Laude
Winkler Melanie Louise Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Cum Laude
Nelson John Pinckney Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting/Sculpture Summa Cum Laude
Bell Andrew Bryce Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Cum Laude
Clark Diana Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Cum Laude
Flibotte Patrick John Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Cum Laude
Goodwin Sarah Beth Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Summa Cum Laude
Katz Jeremiah Aaron Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Kocon Anna Jane Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Cum Laude
Taylor Jennifer Sue Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Cum Laude
Tobia Catherine D. Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Tortola Stephen Ralph Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Upton Sarah Lynne Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Wren Ethan Keefe Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Chambers Abbie Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Laprade Bethany Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Mangini Elizabeth Mary Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Tetreault Denise Helene Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Wuori Lisa Ruth Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts Magna Cum Laude
Staff Allison Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Ceramics  
Allan Joshua Austin Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Beall Seth Andrew Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Bruno Nicholas Joseph Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Carriere Sarah Catherine Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Carter Devin Kathryn Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Summa Cum Laude
Correra Christian Berryman Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Marzo Michael De Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Delgado Monica Alisa Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Farris Meghan Patricia Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Forsythe Vincent Craig Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Summa Cum Laude
Fortin John Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Francis Nicholas Paul Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Fraser Aaron L. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Grassa Mark Joseph Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Harlow Kathryn James Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Lapan Kimberly A. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Leary Kelly Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
McKenzie Michael Kenneth Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
McMillan Margaret Eileen Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Mello Jason M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Poeira Daryl James Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Rahme Michael Khalil Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Ransavage James Leo Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Robbins Seth W. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Shaw Gabriel H. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Sladewski John P. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Southworth Paul William Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Spinelli Jacquelyn Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Strom Stephanie Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Terrasi Salvatore, III Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Ziegler Timothy M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Daly Stephen J. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic-Electronic Imaging/Graphic Design-Letterform  
Anderson Taina Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Babineau Michael Allan Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Bean Tara Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Beliveau Amber Beth Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Broman Heather Micheal Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Colizzi Christopher George Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Doucette Julie Alexis Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Edwards Jonathan Paul Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Eiche Madeleine Dorothea Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Galligan William Louis Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Greene Kristen Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude, Commonwealth Scholar
Hight Amy Nicole Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Kirkpatrick Molly Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Leatherwood Jennifer Lee Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Maiolini Tony Joseph Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
McKiel Heather Lee Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Merrill Jessica Ross Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Morrison David Timothy Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Murphy Erin Susan Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Ouellette Cassanna Feleen Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Paquette Valerie Christine Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Pereira Elizabeth D. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Porter Seth Donald Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Rotar Erik William Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Rucker Keely Ruth Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Ryan Meghan B. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Sabino Michelle Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Seamans Juliet Eva Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Sharp Alyssa M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Silva Julie Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Stevens Kevin Robert Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Stormes Leslie Nicole Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Sullivan Rachel Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Thomas Melissa Kearney Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Tower Victoria Lee Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Tyo Michelle Lee Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Williamson Leigh Kristina Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Corbett Heather Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Magna Cum Laude, Commonwealth Scholar
Silveira Daniel Benjamin Da Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Giallongo Zachary Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Cum Laude
McDermott Corrie Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Cum Laude
Packey Nicholas Charles Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Cum Laude
Reed Justin Matthew Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Stewart Joy Elisabeth Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Taylor Christofer Charles Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Twyeffort Brian Patrick Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Wiseman Leigh-Ann F. Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Figueiredo Bethany Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration/Painting Cum Laude
Fraser Amanda Choate Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration/Painting  
Benoit Christopher Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals  
Evslin Katrina Ursula Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals Summa Cum Laude
Liscombe-Newman Jennifer April Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals  
Wilson Amy Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals  
Colucci Adam P. Bachelor of Arts Music Cum Laude
Critchley Renée Marie Bachelor of Arts Music  
Guerreiro Shirley Bachelor of Arts Music Magna Cum Laude
Marchessault Gregg Paul Bachelor of Arts Music  
Newell Jayson E. Bachelor of Arts Music  

QuickLinks

x

+