icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing

2003 College of Engineering Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameDegreeMajorHonors
Baganha Paulo Alexandre Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Bissonnette Jamie Lloyd Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
DiBenedetto Robert Mauro Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Duarte Paul Jorge Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Ducat Elizabeth Marie Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Facendola Nicola Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Farland Christian Albert Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Greenway Ryan Thomas Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Rivera Andres Felipe Hoyos Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Jarquin Alberto Carlos Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Julio Nelson C. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Lord Ryan Roger Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Maalouf Fouad M. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Mangelson Nathan Wallace Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Pereira Daniel Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Smith Jonathan H. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Swift Robin Renee Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Tavalone Anthony Joseph Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Tobolski Eric Andrew Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Wrigley Brian Keith Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Zager Nyles Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Archambault Melanie A. (McSally) Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude, Commonwealth Scholar
Avery Shaun Christopher Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Belue Adam Christopher Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Brackett Nathan Peter Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Bui Nhubich Ngo Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Butler Tania Melanie Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Carney Christopher Hugh Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Deubert Nicholas Charles Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Dias Bruno Matos Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Geary Jonathan Kenneth Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Jones Allyson May Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Kohler Michael William Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude, Commonwealth Scholar
MacEachern Terri Ann Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Mandeville Scott Peter Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Matsubara Hironao Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Meringolo Chris Jonathan Cardasis Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Ograbisz Adam D. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Pacheco Jason Luke Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Paquette James Ian Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Rogozhkin Dmitry Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Rossi Joseph Edward Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Shishigina Marina Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Sousa Mark John Bachelor of Science Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Swedlund Thomas Christopher Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Tran Benjamin B. Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Zia Farhad Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Zimbone Wendy Anne Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Al-Bahar Hamad Marzouk Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Al-Khashti Khaled Jassem Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Alsirri Yousef Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Antunes Cristophe Tanak Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Augustine Shane C. Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Bowcock Matthew Brian Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Chaves Kevin Aaron Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Cowdrey Carrie-Anne Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
DeLuca Bryan Michael Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Frias David Joseph Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Julasak Chakkrit Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Khan Mubashar Asghar Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
LaBroad Justin Alan Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Lobo Carlos Alberto Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Mom Vorn Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Mood James Edward Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Morgado Derrick Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Ouillette Matthew Thomas Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Reis Raquel Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Albernaz Jason Miranda Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Andre Michel Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Antunes Nelson Martins Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Bachand Corey Lionel Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Cardoza Justin Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Carter Matthew Joseph Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Casella Kristy M. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
DeMello Christopher John Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Duraes David C. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Fortna Jared Paul Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Goode Shawn Daniel Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Heredia Cecilia A. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Hoffman Jeffrey Allen Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Langley Patricia S. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Leonard Cassandra Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Leonor Rafael Valle Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Ng Simon Chi Man Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Padelford Brian L. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Perry Matthew Robert Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Pineau Julie Ann Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Poirier Scott Allen Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Randall Robert Craig Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Rutecki David John Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Sunderland Jamie M. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Suriyaarachchi Udana Isuru Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Tanjong Enow E. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Celestin Deve Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology  
Carbone Alexander Thomas Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Duford Thomas Albert Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Furtado Laura Louise Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jensrud Allyn Narcisse Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Leite Paul G. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Maciel Damen George Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Mak Angus Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Marchand Michael G. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Marden Keith Lloyd Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
McClurkin Curtis Robert Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Merrill Jon Stephen Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Mulcahy Ralph Joseph Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Pacheco Thomas Leonardo Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Perkins Todd William Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Prato Lucas S. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Cyr William Michael, Jr. Bachelor of Science Physics Cum Laude
Silverman Seth Adam Bachelor of Science Physics  
Simone LeeAnn Bachelor of Science Physics Cum Laude
Spinale Benjamin Richard Bachelor of Science Physics Cum Laude
Perruzzi Melynda Bachelor of Science Textile Chemistry  
DiSanto Christine Marie Bachelor of Science Textile Science Cum Laude
Dougan Michael William Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Grota Fernando Pacheco Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Mulkerrin Mark C. Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Palanjian Lisa Mary Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Porges Daniel Eric Bachelor of Science Textile Science  

QuickLinks

x

+