icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"

2003 College of Visual & Performing Arts Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameDegreeMajorHonors
Cristani Sarah Beach Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Curran Erin Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Devine Melanie Rose Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Jimenez Sarah Christina Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Lee Diana Doris Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Summa Cum Laude
Leonard Michelle Nancy Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
McCabe Kathleen Elizabeth Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Schwartz Morgan H. K. Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Cum Laude
Teo Lek Mui Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Cum Laude
Vargas Katherine Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Votta Heidi H. Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Summa Cum Laude
White Kathleen Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Arruda Robert Oliveira Bachelor of Arts Art History  
Dziedzic Erin-Lynn Bachelor of Arts Art History Magna Cum Laude
Gertridge Gillian Tegan Bachelor of Arts Art History  
Benoit Jonathan M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Cum Laude
Blake Helen Elizabeth Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting  
Campbell Carla Stacha Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Cum Laude
Fortin Kyle Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Summa Cum Laude
Gould Lillian Margot Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Cum Laude
Guertin Heather Jean Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Magna Cum Laude
Guilfoyle Patrick G. Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting  
Pierce Susan Fuller Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting  
Ritz Christin Lee Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Magna Cum Laude
Tarakeviciute Simona Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Summa Cum Laude
Andrus Jennifer Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Cum Laude
Brown Eamon James Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Summa Cum Laude
Byrne Corrine Erin Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Cum Laude
Cardoos Shelley Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Cum Laude
Chalero Michael Robert Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Coelho Maria M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Magna Cum Laude
Dufort John Daniel, III Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Latham Leah Jill Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Magna Cum Laude
Pellitteri Jonathan M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Magna Cum Laude
Sforza Amanda Rose Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Magna Cum Laude
Upton Sarah Lynne Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Summa Cum Laude
Wright Annie Elizabeth Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Magna Cum Laude
Wynne Katie McManus Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Summa Cum Laude
Batt Courtney E. Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Davis Jennifer Mary Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts Magna Cum Laude
Finizia Denise Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Lipus Christina Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Oliveira Phillip R. Bachelor of Fine Arts Electronic Imaging  
Albert Pamela J. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Allan Joshua Austin Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Arsenault Michael Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Begin Nicole Cherie Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Caldeira Marco Sales Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Corliss Shawn Mathew Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Dailida Stacey Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
deEscobar Tracy Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Dombrowski Kathy Lee Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Flynn Courtney Collins Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Gemme Justin M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Haddock Kory Thomas Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Houghton Gregory Harold Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Jackson Nicholas Mark Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Keil Meghan Murray Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Lebeau Shelly Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Litke Wendy Renee Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Loftus Megan Leanne Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Matthews Kimberly L. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
McCarthy Michael Ryan Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Meehan Darcy Elaine Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Merry Timothy Robert Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Michael Ian A. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Miley Mark John Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Newton Michael William Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Radka Richard Kevin Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Recore Scott Robert Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Richardson Sarah Mae Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Shockro Justin John Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Silva Kevin Medeiros Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Strattaro Joseph Alan Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Sullivan Won Hyung Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Zomar Julie V. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Gagnon Maureen Elizabeth Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic-Electronic Imaging/Graphic Design-Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Gillis Kenneth William, Jr. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic-Electronic Imaging/Graphic Design-Letterform Cum Laude
Murphy John Patrick Michael Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic-Electronic Imaging/Graphic Design-Letterform  
Vitale Nicholas Frank Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic-Electronic Imaging/Graphic Design-Letterform  
Balko Curtis Mitchel Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Bell Martha A. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Bernard Louise Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Bouchard Laura Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Brawner Craig Edward Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Brennan Nora Jane Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Byrum Emily Louise Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Corron Jill M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Coté Andrea Lee Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Costa Joseph Xavier da Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
DeLancey James Oliver, III Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Despres Jamie Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
DiChiara Anthony Louis Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Gordon Mandy Jean Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Hentschel Mark David Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Hudak Michael Joseph Anthony Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Jepsen Lauren Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Kallechey Mycena Leanne Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Kendrigan Sarah Colleen Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Kobialka Stephen Justin Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
LaBerge Lynne Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Loiselle Brian Robert Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Miranda Shawn R., Jr. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Morrison David Timothy Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Mueller Marcus Joseph Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Nestor Jill Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
O’Neill Meghan Patricia Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Olbrych Melody Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Ouellette Kate Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Patenaude Alison M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Pritchard Carrie Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Randall Christina Lynne Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Roy Carole Campbell Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Simas Christina Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Smigel Andrea J. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Vidal Veronica Victoria Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Walsh Karyn M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Ware Erin Elizabeth Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Whitman Heather Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Barry Kevin Michael Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Buckles Clayton Riley Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Clark Carol Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Costa Deborah L. Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Dewey Kristin Leigh Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Ethier Jill Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Feeley Cheryl Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Cum Laude
Guidaboni John Robert Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Karabeoglu Zeynep Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
McSwiggin Amanda Mary Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Summa Cum Laude
Picard Stefanie Elizabeth Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Reed Justin Matthew Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Cum Laude
Williams Lamarr T. Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Cum Laude
Huff Sarah E. Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration/Painting  
Lane Nicole Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration/Painting Magna Cum Laude
Zaks Thomas Edward Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration/Painting  
Bilbo Matthew Walter Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals  
O’Brien Kimberly Erin Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals Cum Laude
Sandoz Rebecca Michelle Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals  
Sousa Colleen Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals  
St. Amand Melissa A. Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals  
Carlson Michelle Lee Bachelor of Fine Arts Photography Cum Laude
McDonough Jillian Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Photography Cum Laude
Thompson Meredith Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Photography Cum Laude
Capoccia Megan Bachelor of Arts Music  
Desjardins Simon Forbes Bachelor of Arts Music Cum Laude
Fernandes John Paul Bachelor of Arts Music  
Hillman Joseph Russell Bachelor of Arts Music  
Medeiros Jared Bachelor of Arts Music Cum Laude
Silvia Karen Anne Bachelor of Arts Music Cum Laude
Taoka Shinsuke Bachelor of Music    

QuickLinks

x

+