icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"

2004 College of Engineering Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameDegreeMajorHonors
Batcheller David Aaron Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Bernier Amy Renee Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Dionne Justin Marcel Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Duarte Sean David Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Gallant Matthew P. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Griffith Richalie Ann Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Jaillet Peter Michael Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Kelly Michael Patrick Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Lema Jason Todd Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Maalouf Fouad M. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Marchand John K. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Meehan Jared Bryce Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Nettleton Geoffrey Barrett Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Novak Jonathan Edward Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
O'Brien Neil Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Silvia Aaron A. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Vieira Daniel N. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Vigers Jason J. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Zelinski Darlene Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
IV John Francis Alexander, Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Azogu Ikechukwu K. Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Bargnesi Anthony Joseph Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Bargnesi Nicholas J. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Barreiros John L. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Battaini Matthew Ryan Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Chartier Earl Raymond, III Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Chevalier David Michael Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Coutinho Pedro Lazaro Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Crowell Jeremy S. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Dias Bruno Matos Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Enright Michael John Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Ferro Rose Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Finni Michael David Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Goodwin Edward Lawrence, III Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Harper Jameson Edwin Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Hathway Randal P. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Khourie Jeffrey William Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Luks Allen Joseph Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
McBride Stephen Daniel Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Menice Christopher William Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Mukai Yumi Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Peppas Costas Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Quinn Karen Michelle Vautrinot Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Robidoux Ryan Mark Bachelor of Science Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Sousa Linda Marie Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Sutton Benjamin P. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Valente Kevin Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Viveiros Dulcina Fatima Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Adams Michael P. Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Agbay Brian Michael Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Al-Khashti Khaled Jassem Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Alnajjar Ebrahem Abdullateef Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Armstrong Christopher Joseph Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Asrari Annie Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Bakhesh Maisa Hamzah Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Calef Thomas John Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Carvalho Adam James Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Cornell Jonathan Evan Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Dukes Brent Thomas Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Ford Casey D. Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Jeznach Patricia Lynn Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Keovongsa Darling Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Koster Justin Paul Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Lebre Filipe Antonio Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
McNamee Joel Peter Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Mooney Steven M., Jr. Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Plante Jonathan Michael Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Smith Daniel Louis Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Vieira Andrew Christopher Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Reis Raquel Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering/Mathematics  
Allen Keith Martyn Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Camara Manny Mateus Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Chopra Roochi Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Cronin Kerri Lyn Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
DiPerri Nathan David Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
DosSantos Fabio Tavares Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Freitas Christopher Michael Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Freivald Dexter A. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Gaudencio Michael Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Gauvin Shawn Michael Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Grabauskas Scott Benjamin Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Hurst Thomas Paul Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Jencks Jonathan Eric Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Kam Wai Nam Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Leonor Rafael Valle Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Makuch Christopher Robert Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Maloney Paul Thomas Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Morrissey David Joseph Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Pereira David Matthew Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Przybylek Jason Paul Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Rapoza Kenneth Dustin Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Reihl Justin Philip Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Wang Zhi Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Weyer Guillermo Eligio Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Wills Carmel Lorraine Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Yafrate Christopher James Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Marujo Serafim V., II Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology Cum Laude
Souza David Anthony Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology Magna Cum Laude
Boardman Daniel Anthony Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Brum Matthew J. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Casale Jeffrey D. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Costa Laureano Augusto Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
IV John Bernard Crowley, Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Czerkowicz James Matthew Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Dupuis Bryan Michael Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Eitas Gregory V. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Emmanuel George Alexander Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Faucher Geoffrey Keith Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Harper Gregory Robert Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Hoeg Daniel Peter Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Ibrahim Pierre Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Lozeau Charles Richard Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Luebke Christopher William Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Lynch Justin Michael Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Meyer William James, Jr. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Miller Nicholas James Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Moore Clayton V. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Polson Eric B. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Poole Robert Richmond Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Russell Francis Kevin Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Shand Bruce Jermaine Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Silva Joseph Michael Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Vasconcelos Octavio Lourenco Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Worthington Jeremy George Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Younes Firas R. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Bouchard Paul Anthony, Jr. Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Carreiro Caitlin Ann Bachelor of Science Textile Science Cum Laude
Cavanagh Walter Miller Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Goncalves David G. Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Leache Jennifer A. Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Lucier Joshua Richard Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
McGarrahan Jared Montgomery Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Paquette Jamie Paul Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Paquin Scott Raymond Bachelor of Science Textile Science  

QuickLinks

x

+