icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"

2004 College of Visual & Performing Arts Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameDegreeMajorHonors
Boucher Shannon Leigh Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Dauteuil Suzanne Louise Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Edward Ashley Rae Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Cum Laude
Godin-Day Susan J. Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Summa Cum Laude
Lennon Stephanie Erin Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
McMillan Jamie Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
McNeill Lisa Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education  
Passaro Vanessa Michelle Bachelor of Fine Arts Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Gonsalves Adam Bachelor of Arts Art History Cum Laude
Ouimet Nicole Beatrice Bachelor of Arts Art History  
Rogers Charles, Jr. Bachelor of Arts Art History Cum Laude
Silva Elizabeth Ann Bachelor of Arts Art History  
Simler Lynn E. Bachelor of Arts Art History Magna Cum Laude
Bondar David Scott Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Summa Cum Laude
Clark Kelly Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting  
Concannon Sarah Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Magna Cum Laude
Ferreira Stephan Paul Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Magna Cum Laude
Finlay Rachael Ryan Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting  
Kalagher Erin Kathleen Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Magna Cum Laude
Lacoste Anne M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting  
Mahoney Laura Dianne Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting  
McCormack Douglas Francis Jude Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting  
Shaw Jeremy H. Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting Magna Cum Laude
St. Vincent Wendy Robin Bachelor of Fine Arts Painting/Textile Design/Fiber Arts Magna Cum Laude
Alberti Justin David Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Charlebois Lara Caron Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Summa Cum Laude
Cook William Raymond Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Daley Matthew C. Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Summa Cum Laude
Georgia Richard Runyon, III Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Hart Jennifer Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture Magna Cum Laude
Leonard Christopher Alexis Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Logan Kate Rideout Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Muise Christina Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Powers Bryan Patrick Bachelor of Fine Arts Sculpture  
Ahrens Pamela Michele Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Carrabba Katheryn Beth Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts Summa Cum Laude
Doyle Barbara Josephine Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts Magna Cum Laude
Doyle Lauren Kelley Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Ellis Kristy Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Hall Caroline Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Occhino Ashley Ahl Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts Magna Cum Laude
Pinet Anjanel Dawn Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Smith Stephanie Nadine Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Stevenson Taylor Courtney Bachelor of Fine Arts Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Aginsky Joy Natale Bachelor of Fine Arts Ceramics Cum Laude
Silvia Eileen Mary Bachelor of Fine Arts Ceramics  
Chouinard Dennis Michael Bachelor of Fine Arts Ceramics/Jewelry/Metals  
Carlson Michelle Lee Bachelor of Fine Arts Electronic Imaging/Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
McDonough Jillian Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Electronic Imaging/Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Anderson Eric Gustave Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Belyea Adrienne Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Benassi Stephanie F. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Summa Cum Laude
Breton Lindsey Rae Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Chiao Jerry Tung-Chieh Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Costa Joshua David Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
DesChenes Jessica Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Flanagan Craig Gilbert Dubois Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Etter Timothy Daniel Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Fondl Eric Christopher Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Grassis Jonathan Patrick Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Hauser Jessica Patricia Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Hazel Alexander William Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Howerton Linda Joyce Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Huggins Bryan George Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Lane Robert James Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Maksian Richard Andrew Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
McCarthy Michael Ryan Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
McDonald Shannon Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
McOsker Sara Jane Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Magna Cum Laude
Millard R. Kent Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Summa Cum Laude
Porth Adam Jay Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Ross Stephanie Danielle Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Sorokin Paul Charles Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Ursua Michaela E. Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging Cum Laude
Valois Robert Louis Bachelor of Fine Arts Photographic/Electronic Imaging  
Anderson Taina Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Andrews Casey E. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
D’Allessandro Janeen Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Faria Margarida Luciano Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Furtado Michael A. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Giordani Robert Charles Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Glyman Charles Francis Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Grant Jessica Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Hewitt Scott Patrick Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Laurence Juleen Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
MacDonald Beth Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
McDonough Colin Patrick Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
McNeil Meghan Lee Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Menard Christine Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Merithew Lisa L. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Micciche Jill Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Mullin Sean Patrick Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
O’Reilly Caitlyn Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Pavao Melanie Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Poissant Kristen Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Policastro Christina Courtney Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Rockwell Jacqueline Jean-Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Sanders Dorrie L. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Simister Paul C. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Smulski Dena Laura Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Thomas Jessica Lynn Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Waidler Linda A. Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Letterform  
Huynh Santrina Nga Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design/Photography Cum Laude
Adam Sarah E. Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Cum Laude
Calvao Jaime M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Governo Chrystee Lea Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Gustafson Alexander Jeremiah Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Lavoie Danielle Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Luce Veronica Jane Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
McColl Kristy Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Napierski Mathew Jan Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Rabideau Gerren J. Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Cum Laude
Raposo Meagan Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Rideout Scott Brandon Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Rodrigues Germana Teixeira Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Russo Peter Jason Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Scholz Robert Bernd Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Skube Gabrielle Galina Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Cum Laude
Tavares Brian Gary Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Vazquez Ernesto Gabriel Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Welch Kelly Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Zifcak Anna Jane Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration Cum Laude
Zompa Michael J. Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration  
Haden Dena Sempos Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration/Painting Magna Cum Laude
Sargent Christine Patricia Bachelor of Fine Arts Illustration/Painting Cum Laude
Cherry Brian M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals Summa Cum Laude
Cohen Lillian Diane Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals Magna Cum Laude
Heuss Abigail Whitney Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals Magna Cum Laude
Myles Erin M. Bachelor of Fine Arts Jewelry/Metals  
Oliver Tricia Ann Bachelor of Fine Arts Photography  
Sears Heidi Anne Bachelor of Fine Arts Photography Cum Laude
Abare Chad Henry Bachelor of Arts Music Magna Cum Laude
Basque Dawn Marie Bachelor of Arts Music Cum Laude
Cummings Sarah Alexandria Bachelor of Arts Music  
Forman Darrell Martin Bachelor of Arts Music Cum Laude
Phinney Benjamin Scott Bachelor of Arts Music Summa Cum Laude
Rawding Gary Joseph Bachelor of Arts Music  
Simmer Sean T. Bachelor of Arts Music Magna Cum Laude
Swan Timothy Sheridan Bachelor of Arts Music Cum Laude

QuickLinks

x

+