icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing

2005 College of Engineering Graduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameDegreeMajor
Atallah Lara Master of Science Computer Science
Basnet Animesh Master of Science Computer Science
Chana Supreet K. Master of Science Computer Science
Chen Jian-Lun Master of Science Computer Science
Cheng Yi-Tsung Master of Science Computer Science
Chi Hui-Lan Master of Science Computer Science
Gaurav Kunal Master of Science Computer Science
Huang Jen Ta Master of Science Computer Science
Huang Mu-zen Master of Science Computer Science
Huang Wei-Kang Master of Science Computer Science
Hung Chang-Yang Master of Science Computer Science
Joseph Shiji George Master of Science Computer Science
Joshi Sachin Master of Science Computer Science
Kancherla Chandana Master of Science Computer Science
Lapteva Oxana Master of Science Computer Science
Liu Rushin Master of Science Computer Science
MacEachern Terri Ann Master of Science Computer Science
Masters Joshua Lee Master of Science Computer Science
Moolani Veena Master of Science Computer Science
Ng Sing Chau Master of Science Computer Science
Palaniswamy Kumaravel Master of Science Computer Science
Ray Sourish Master of Science Computer Science
Takkallapally Anirudh Master of Science Computer Science
Tang Wei-Hao Master of Science Computer Science
Thorat Sangram T. Master of Science Computer Science
Tu Tsung-Ta Master of Science Computer Science
Pernas Jose Manuel Valladares Master of Science Computer Science
Vichare Shivraj S. Master of Science Computer Science
Yancho Jeffrey Charles Master of Science Computer Science
Yang Cheng-Kang Master of Science Computer Science
Bommareddy Naveen Reddy Master of Science Computer Engineering
Cockalingam Lakshmanan Master of Science Computer Engineering
Desai Amish Mahendra Master of Science Computer Engineering
Lucier Jason Michael Master of Science Computer Engineering
Shrestha Akhilesh Master of Science Computer Engineering
Terkanian Harry Sarkis Master of Science Computer Engineering
Yang Guangjie Master of Science Computer Engineering
Abdelmalek Pierre Magdy Botros Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Ali Tahir Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Bachand Corey Lionel Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Benefeito Vincent, II Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Chaudhary Amit Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Chennamaraju Amarnath Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Dhungana Niresh Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Duddempudi Veeraiah Chowdary Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Iringentavida Sushanth Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Kodiyala Kanth N. Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Kulkarni Prashant Radhakrishna Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Kumar Saurabh Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Kunta Satya Prashant Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Lee SeungJae Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Li Xueyan Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Makkinejad Masiar Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Marupudi Sudha Rani Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Melacheruvu Sameera Kumar P. Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Pasala Suresh Chowdary Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Pisharody Amit Narayan Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Ponte Linda Marie Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Prabhakar Rashmi G. Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Pragada Madhavi Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Rosa William T. Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Wu Xiaojun Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Chen Bingyan Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Hurley Jennifer J. Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Kao Ming Chi Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Kimball Timothy F. Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Krastanov Slaveyko A. Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Shah Bhavik K. Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Sitaula Ranjan Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Spinale Benjamin Richard Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Twomey Erin R. Master of Science Physics
Volkema Glenn Erik Master of Science Physics
Dhanote Autumn Master of Science Textile Chemistry
Celik Ceyhan Master of Science Textile Technology
Katangur Phaneshwar Master of Science Textile Technology
Khan Tariq Parvez Master of Science Textile Technology
Shah Mithun A. Master of Science Textile Technology

QuickLinks

x

myUMassD

x

myCoursesmyCourses myAlertmyAlert LibraryLibrary
COINCOIN HRDirectHR Direct umasspassUMass Pass
ReservItReservIt ZimbraZimbra
+