icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"

2005 College of Engineering Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameDegreeMajorHonors
Baker Christine Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Bandini Jeffrey Thomas Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Carvalho Stevie Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Dias Eric D. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Duarte Ceasar Cordeiro, Jr. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Gagne Daniel Michael Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Gagnon Rene Lawrence Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Guerriero David M. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Hughes Michael F. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Lubenau Brad J. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Mintz Asa Jerome Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Nourly Joshua Michael Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Parker Amanda Lee Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Renauld Troy Alexander Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Rodrigues Michael Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Shamoian Stephen E. Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Tobolski Matthew Joseph Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Tsang Lina Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Willard Tracy Lee Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Yaitanes Justin Fredrick Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering  
Altimar Matthew Thomas Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Auclair Michael Ernest Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Avelino Nilo M. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Barbosa Alda M. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Biron Joseph Lewis, III Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Chao Herbert Chien-Chih Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Chen Feng Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Ciccarelli Kristopher Wayne Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Colby Stephen Waite Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Curro Robert Joseph Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Doyon Richard William Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Dumont Dan Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Ercolani Miles William Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Fernandes Joseph Donald Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Garrod Matthew David Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Giroux Russell Rier Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Griffis Cory S. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Jonas Selena Larrissa Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Kelsch Stephen Peter Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Koryak Mikhail Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Lambert Daniel Robert Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Looney James Michael Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Lundin Eric A. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
MacLean Daniel Scott Bachelor of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Maher Matthew Edward Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Medeiros Dennis Ernest Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Metro Adam Richard Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Metz Douglas J. Bachelor of Science Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Murphy John J. Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Niles Douglas James Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Nobles Christopher Daryl Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Pereira Dianna Marie Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Rivers Brian Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Sanchies Giabo S. Bachelor of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Scott Bradford Allen Bachelor of Science Computer Science  
Strafuss Matthew Joseph Bachelor of Science Computer Science / Physics  
Asrari Anahita Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Bhaiya Rajya Vardhan Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Buttrick Shawn David Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Cadier David Robert Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Collins Justin Marc Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Enos Michael Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Hajjar Yves Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Kelly Ryan Michael Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Keovongsa Darling Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Klassen Nicholas E. Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Marques Jason F. Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Montrond Manuel DePina Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Shoesmith William C. Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering  
Caron Gregory Victor Bachelor of Science Computer Engineering / Mathematics Magna Cum Laude, Commonwealth Scholar
Barcelos Nathaniel P. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Chapman Christopher Michael Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Cody Matthew Joseph, III Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Crispim Brian D. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Dunn John Harry Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Dunn Mark Thomas Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Gifford John Ephraim Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Gonsalves Adrian Jay Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Hague David Andrew Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Hoeg Matthew Edward Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Kelly Michael Patrick Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Kennedy James Arthur Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Leahy Stephanie Michelle Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Magalhaes Jeffrey R. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Mello Brian Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Nunez Harry David Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Rodrigues Daniel Moura Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
SaintCyr Jean Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Scanlon Eric Mark Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Schwinn Thomas Joseph Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Tang John Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Wheeler Peter James Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering  
Rashkovetsky Philip L. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering / Computer Engineering  
Davidson James William, Jr. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering / Physics Cum Laude
DosSantos Rui M. Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology  
Abric Steven Christopher Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Berkeley Pamela Marie Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude, Commonwealth Scholar
Boyle Patrick James Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Coggeshall Nicholas Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Costa John Vincent Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Creelman Joshua Orland Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
DeMelo Joshua M. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Desmarais Christopher Joseph Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Desrosiers Jesse Morris Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Dolan Edward Joseph, III Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Dreyer Erich Anthony Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Earl David Ryan Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Gagnon Adam Roger Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Gaspar Dilip Lucas Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Glispin Timothy David Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Herrmann Joseph Steven Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Jacobsen John C. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Jaegle Eric Steven Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Jorissen Paul Mathew Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Lumping Christopher Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Mathurin Christopher Alan Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
McLain Katie Louise Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Miller Nicholas James Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Novick Scott R. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Oberist Daniel S. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Oliveira Timothy Jacob Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Panzek Jennifer Ann Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Rastelli David George Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Rodgers Matthew Thomas Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Shand Bruce Jermaine Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Stevens Bryon P. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Stover Elijah D. Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Travis Mark Joshua Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Wheland Matthew Aron Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Baptista Brian James Bachelor of Science Physics Magna Cum Laude
Jean Eric Michael Bachelor of Science Physics  
Magno Kenneth Anthony, Jr. Bachelor of Science Physics Cum Laude
O'Brien Michael Edward Bachelor of Science Physics Cum Laude
Richards Christopher Michael Bachelor of Science Physics  
Sorrentino Steven F. Bachelor of Science Physics  
Veillette Daniel Robert Bachelor of Science Physics  
DiLisio Michael Anthony Bachelor of Science Textile Science  
Williams Aziza Akilah Bachelor of Science Textile Science  

QuickLinks

x

+