icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"

2006 College of Engineering Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameDegreeMajorHonors
Arruda Christopher Alan Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Bagnoli John Dennis Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Balestracci Michael Paul Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Barbosa Luis H. Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering  
Baron Christopher Mitchell Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering  
Beaton Derek Francis Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Begin Shawn Matthew Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Ames, III William Howard Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Antonizick James Peter Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Alves Jason Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering  
Winsor Daniel P. Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Touze Farah Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Valois Stephen Joseph Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Ventura Kenneth Gabriel Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Vieira Eric L. Bachelor Of Science Textile Science  
Vixamar Cleef Vladimir Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Vose Michelle Denise Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Sylvia Jacob D. Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Tabares Jack Jonathan Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering  
Tadiello Jason W. Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Tavares Jarod Paul Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Teece Bryan Douglas Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Theberge Eric Allen Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Toole Ryan P. Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Soares Brian Richard Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Souza Jamie Allan Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
St. Germaine James Leon Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Stack Danielle Joy Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Swieder Nicholas Micheal Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Sergi Phillip John Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Sharifi Kasra Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Siggelkoe Erik Russell Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Roe Barry Gordon Bachelor Of Science Textile Science Cum Laude
Rogers Clinton Louis Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Rose Charles Andrew Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Rudenauer Mark Adam Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Rego Steve Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering  
Reis Justin Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Richardson Dana Michael Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Richardson Justin Scott Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Perry James Paul Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Poulin Ryan Roger Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Precourt Daniel Scott Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Pedersen, III Karl John Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Pereira Marina Salomao Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Noia Jeffrey R. Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Noury Joshua Michael Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering  
Nwanze Soluzochukwu Ann Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Olson Jacob Samuel Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Mitchell Christopher Michael Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Moore Hugh Kelsea Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Morrissette Brock Alfred Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Nakano Takuji Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering  
McCoy Ryan M. Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering  
McGarry James Brian Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Medeiros Jeffrey David Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
MacLure Alyre Donald Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Madison Thomas J. Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Manning Michael Stephen Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Manzone Daniel James Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Marques Gil M. Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Mastera John J. Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Mathews Clifton Richard Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Leveille Eric Andrew Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
L'Heureux Michelle M. Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Lima John Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Luiz Russell Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Kurt Cihangir Derya Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Kuzirian Mark Alan Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Lamontagne Daniel Benoit Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Larson Katherine C. Bachelor Of Science Physics Summa Cum Laude
Jenne Justin Lee Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Johnstone Kelly Ann Bachelor Of Science Textile Science  
Kabira Stephen Kaigi Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Kane Thomas David Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Kelter Mark Edward Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering  
Kenney Jonathan Alexander Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Khalife Serge Salim Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering and Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Kimura Takahiro Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering  
Horton Jonathan Flynn Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Grosslein Martin F. Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Grundmann David Allen Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering  
Guerriero David M. Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering  
Gunnison Alan Jon Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Hanson Andrew J. Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Hatley, II Steven Mark Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Heichel Nicholas Scott Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Geary Scott Joseph Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Gershman Christopher Charles Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Gilson Matthew James Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Ferreira Keith Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Figueiredo Nicholas Anthony Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Figueiredo Joshua Michael Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Fredette Brian Joseph Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering  
Gagnon Andrew Phillip Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Eddy Rajan David Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Ekey Timothy Joseph Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Emard Nicholas Michael Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Engstrom Bryan Edward Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering  
Farnham Micah Mark Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Cum Laude
Dillon Kevin Thomas Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Dolabany Jack Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering  
Dube Eric Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Daly John Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Damgaard Jocelyn Charis Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Daniels, Jr. Douglas James Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Davidson Curtis James Bachelor Of Science Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Corbera Daniel Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Chilstedt Scott Erick Bachelor Of Science Computer Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Brossi Nicholas Andrew Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Cabral Alan Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Cabral David Paul Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering  
Cabral Kevin Daniel Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Calabrese Meagan Irean Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering  
Cardin Darin J. Bachelor Of Science Computer Science  
Bombaci Matthew Kenneth Bachelor Of Science Civil Engineering  
Borah Randall Delmer Bachelor Of Science Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Borah Daniel Charles Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Borsari Joshua Michael Bachelor Of Science Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude

QuickLinks

x

+