icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"

2009 College of Engineering Graduate Degree Recipients

NameDegree
Sandeep Abotula Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Leo V. Acker Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Deepthi Reddy Adapa Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Uma Maheswari Adapaka Master of Science - Computer Science
Vidya Adapala Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Amit Ravindra Ahirrao Master of Science - Computer Science
Okan Ala Master of Science - Textile Technology
Megha Ashok Amin Master of Science - Computer Science
Alexander Jordan Austerman Master of Science - Civil and Environmental Engineering
Princy Bagrodia Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Dileep Varma Bairraju Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Chandrika Balasubramanian Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Anindita Banerjee Master of Science - Civil and Environmental Engineering
Christopher Kenneth Bates Master of Science - Computer Science
Jyoti Bhagat Master of Science - Computer Science
Shwetha Suresh Bhat Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Abhinav Bhutra Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Cornelis IJ. Blom Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Prashanthi Boddu Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Daniel Charles Borah Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Heather Leah Brightman Master of Science - Physics
Sindhu Chandran Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Aasheesh Kumar Reddy Chapyala Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Ming Chen Doctor of Philosophy - Biomedical Engineering and Biotechnology
    with Mechanical Engineering based
Poonam Uday Chitnis Master of Science - Textile Chemistry
Rakesh Chittineni Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Robert Reid Coyne Master of Science - Physics
John Bernard Crowley Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Aliasgar Zohar Dahodwala Master of Science - Computer Science
Kiran Dasari Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Curtis James Davidson Master of Science - Computer Science
Akankshu Dhawan Master of Science - Computer Science
Kartik Dhingra Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Dheeraj Duggiraju Master of Science - Computer Science
Bryan Edward Engstrom Master of Science - Civil and Environmental Engineering
Miles William Ercolani Master of Science - Computer Science
Yani Feng Master of Science - Textile Technology
Yugandhar Gadde Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Priyanka Shirish Gariba Master of Science - Computer Science
Keith David Gilbert Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Rakesh Ginjupalli Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Ankit Arun Goel Master of Science - Computer Science
Gunjan Gupta Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Allison J. Helme Master of Science - Biomedical Engineering and Biotechnology
Chetan Chandrakant Hire Master of Science - Textile Chemistry
Wenjun Hou Master of Science - Physics
Binaya Dhoj Joshi Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Sami Wafa Jreige Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Arun Prabhakar Kaile Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan Alexander Kenney Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Uday Arun Khisty Master of Science - Computer Science
Vamsee Krishna Kovelamudi Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Mayur Naranbhai Kumbhani Master of Science - Textile Chemistry
Jerry George James Kuzhuppallil Master of Science - Computer Science
Abhinav LNU Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Joshua Wayne Liberty Master of Science - Physics
Alyre Donald Maclure Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Spandna Rau Maganti Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Gaurav Maithani Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Sudip Majumder Master of Science - Physics
Piyush Mattoo Master of Science - Computer Science
Sirisha Medisetti Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Kiranmai Mendemu Master of Science - Computer Science
Brock Alfred Morrissette Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Sandeep Reddy Murthy Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Ian Andrew Wallack Nagle Master of Science - Physics
Raja Sri Krishna Naladi Master of Science - Computer Science
Praveena Narra Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Paul Richard Naylor Master of Science - Computer Science
Na Ni Master of Science - Computer Science
Ernest Thomas Northardt Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Karthik Padma Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Ankit Pahwa Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Arka Pandit Master of Science - Civil and Environmental Engineering
Priti Rajguru Parkar Master of Science - Computer Science
Sagar Girish Patel Master of Science - Textile Chemistry
Sameer Ashokkumar Patel Master of Science - Computer Science
Sandip Vasant Pawar Master of Science - Textile Technology
Vaibhavi Vikaschandra Pisolkar Master of Science - Computer Science
Trinath Polisetty Master of Science - Computer Science
Labhesh Mohan Potdar Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Pranita Avinash Prabhudesai Master of Science - Computer Science
Rajesh Bikram R.C. Master of Science - Computer Science
Arjun Singh Ranawat Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Robert Craig Randall Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Abhinay Kartik Reddyreddy Master of Science - Computer Science
Jia Ren Master of Science - Textile Technology
Antony Richard Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Mark Adam Rudenauer Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Subir Sabharwal Master of Science - Physics
Amrut Sadachar Master of Science - Textile Technology
Raghavendra Sarangapurkar Master of Science - Computer Science
Daniel Thomas Savaria Master of Science - Computer Science
Nicholas Theron Savery Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Chaitali Vijay Shah Master of Science - Computer Science
Kanhai G. Shah Master of Science - Computer Science
Yash Dinesh Shah Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Richard Joseph Shank Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Nabin Sagar Sharma Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Bhushan Purushottam Shinkar Master of Science - Computer Science
Erik R. Siggelkoe Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Aaron M. Sikora Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Abhishek Singh Master of Science - Computer Science
Anshul Kumar Singh Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Joseph Daniel St. Pierre Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Sheetal G. Subbanwad Master of Science - Computer Science
Usha Rani Sunkara Master of Science - Computer Engineering
Ola Tannous Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Sumit Tuteja Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Abhishek Vaishampayan Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Daniel Robert Veillette Master of Science - Physics
Gurudutt Venkatesh Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Rahul Vishen Master of Science - Computer Science
Hao Yan Master of Science - Mechanical Engineering
Yifu Yao Master of Science - Civil and Environmental Engineering
Ashmitha Reddy Yenugu Master of Science - Electrical Engineering
Xiaoli Zhu Master of Science - Electrical Engineering

PLEASE NOTE: Not all graduating students are listed on the commencement website. We respect the student's request for privacy. It is the student's choice to have the name listed on the commencement website and in other public media. We list only students who applied and who are approved to participate in the 2009 commencement.

QuickLinks

x

+