icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing

2009 College of Visual & Performing Arts Undergraduate Degree Recipients

NameDegreeHonors
Gianna M. Abbondanza Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Alexandra Marie Alexion Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting/Two Dimensional Studies  
Katherine M. Amaral Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals Magna Cum Laude
Kelly A. Arruda Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform
    with a minor in Art History
Summa Cum Laude
Kevin J. Arruda Bachelor of Fine Arts - Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Adrian Glen Ashman Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media  
Mikelis Janis Augis Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals  
Anna Kate Bacchiocchi Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Ceramics
Cum Laude
Rachel M. Bailey Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education  
Elizabeth Ashley Barnes Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration Summa Cum Laude
Emma Marie Basso Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Sean J. Basso Bachelor of Arts - Music Magna Cum Laude
Joseph M. Bastardo Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Brendan Hyatt Bell Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Brittany Lee Bissonnette Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education  
Stefanie Marie Bonalewicz Bachelor of Arts - Music
    with Music Education Option
Summa Cum Laude
Julie M. Bonaventura Bachelor of Arts - Art History  
Mallory B. Boucher Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Ceramics Cum Laude
Alexander J. Brien Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Dale M. Briggs Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media  
Karl Conrad Brockelman Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration  
Aaron Michael Brodeur Bachelor of Fine Arts - Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Theresa Carole Burke Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Lauren Marie Butler Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Elizabethmary Cabral Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Bryan S. Casimiro Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Kathryn Keum Chase Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Photography Cum Laude
Benjamin M. Comeau Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Elizabeth Conrad Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Melanie Ann Correia Bachelor of Arts - Art History Magna Cum Laude
Fabia Costa Bachelor of Fine Arts - Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Sarah A. Coviello Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform
Cum Laude
Kevin Andrade DaSilva Bachelor of Fine Arts - Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies  
Allison Lauren DeAngelis Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform
    with a minor in Art History
Cum Laude
Patrick William Dennis Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media  
Amy A. DesRosiers Bachelor of Arts - Art History
    with a minor in Women's Studies
Magna Cum Laude
Julie Nicole DiOrio Bachelor of Arts - Music Cum Laude
Michael Paul DiSanto Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Caitlin Patricia Dicecca Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media  
Kristin J. Dillon Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Jonathan Ellis Diotalevi Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration  
Marguerite A. Donley Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Lauren E. Doyle Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Christina M. Duarte Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Alexander Jon Duff Bachelor of Arts - Music
    with Music Education Option
Cum Laude
Douglas Joseph Dufresne Bachelor of Arts - Music
    with Music Education Option
Cum Laude
Colby Rose Dumont Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Elizabeth Mara Early Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Tamara Eden Endich Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform
    with a minor in Art History
    with a minor in Business Administration
Cum Laude
Neal Robert Fassnacht Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Rhonda M. Fazio Bachelor of Arts - Art History

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts
 
Amy Elizabeth Fox Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education  
Amy Louise Galligan Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals Summa Cum Laude
Benjamin David Gamache Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Kim Patricia Garrity Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education  
Nicole Michelle Gill Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Lindsey S. Goller Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Steven Robert Grise Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Ned Hall Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Rebecca Hamel Bachelor of Arts - Art History
    with a minor in Drama, Film & Media Studies
Cum Laude
Jamie E. Hardt Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education  
Gretchen Rhodes Hergrueter Bachelor of Arts - Art History Cum Laude
Jennifer D. Holbrook Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Katelyn M. Huynh Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform
Cum Laude
Tonya M. Jackson Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education Cum Laude
John Mathew Jannis Bachelor of Arts - Music
    with Music Education Option
Cum Laude
Laura Megan Kamyk Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Stella D. Kapalis Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Photography Cum Laude
Leeza C. Khoury Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals  
Amanda L. Kovacs Bachelor of Arts - Art History Cum Laude
Nicholas P. Kozak Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Eugene Arthur LaRochelle Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Photography  
Ashley Ann Laliberte Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Erin Dianne Laplante Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Danielle Marie Lavoie Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Kirsten Joy Lazorik Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education  
Allison M. Lefebvre Bachelor of Arts - Art History
    with a minor in Philosophy
Cum Laude
Anthony Leung Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Jacob Oliver Licht Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration  
Katelyn Marie Marcotte Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform
Magna Cum Laude
Erica L. Marsden Bachelor of Arts - Art History Magna Cum Laude
Vincent Martin Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Photography Magna Cum Laude
Melanie Lynne McCormick Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Amy C. McGillicuddy Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Brian Christopher Medeiros Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Ceramics  
Timothy J. Meehan Bachelor of Arts - Music
    with Music Education Option
Magna Cum Laude
Nicole Melo Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media Magna Cum Laude
Todd M. Migliacci Bachelor of Fine Arts - Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Benjamin Moniz Bachelor of Arts - Music Cum Laude
Ralph E. Moreau Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Mellissa Jean Morris Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Summa Cum Laude
Grace C. Morrison Bachelor of Arts - Music Magna Cum Laude
Ryan Lowell Mulhall Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Laura Elizabeth Mullen Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals Magna Cum Laude
Nicholas James Murray Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Deanna R. Mustachio Bachelor of Arts - Music
    with Music Education Option
Magna Cum Laude
Joseph T. Nees Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Amie Lynn Nickerson Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media  
Krystle Lynn Noia Bachelor of Fine Arts - Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Kevin P. O'Connell Bachelor of Fine Arts - Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies  
Kelly Joyce O'Keefe Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Michael P. O'Malley Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration  
Daniel F. O'Rourke Bachelor of Arts - Music Cum Laude
Bilikisu Oluwashola Abidemi Folake Odufuye Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals  
Jessica C. Orrell Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals  
Olivia Emma Ostiguy Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Ingrid B. Parena Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media  
Benjamin Steele Paulding Bachelor of Arts - Music Summa Cum Laude
Kelly L. Pavao Bachelor of Fine Arts - Painting/Two Dimensional Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media
Magna Cum Laude
Alicia Ann Petitti Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Photography Magna Cum Laude
Amy L. Pimental Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals Magna Cum Laude
Sarah A. Porter Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education Cum Laude
Elizabeth A. Read Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration  
Sarah Savage Richards Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Devon Taylor Riley Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Edward Sean Roach Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Jennifer A. Rocha Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Lianna White Rose Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Amanda Rousseau Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Magna Cum Laude
Joshua R. Rudman Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media  
Joseph G. Rull Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media  
Jessica L. Santos Bachelor of Fine Arts - Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies  
Shane R. Schimke Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education  
Caitlin M. Sherlock Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Photography  
Rachel E. Smith Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Terry Renee Smith Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration  
Jennifer M. Soares Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Benjamin Alan Spear Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Justine Marie Spillane Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Photography  
Jonathan Michael Stairs Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Jeffrey L. Stiles Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Photography Magna Cum Laude
Christy Lee Velho Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Megan Ashley Stubbs Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Matthew Joseph Sullivan Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Photography

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform
 
Lindsey Louise Taylor Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Photography
    with a minor in Art History
 
John Patrick Thornton Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform
 
Alice Rosalie Touchette Bachelor of Fine Arts - Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Brian Raymond Townsend Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Digital Media

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform
Cum Laude
Victoria Eugenia Trofimova Bachelor of Fine Arts - Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Colin James Tyburski Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Danielle Marie Verzillo Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Photography
    with a minor in Art History
Magna Cum Laude
Rebecca Lee Viera Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Ashley Marie Vincett Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Carissa Rose Forte Violante Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Kelsey L. Watts Bachelor of Fine Arts - Art Education
    with a minor in Art History
 
Evan M. Wondolowski Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Natali Noel Zucconi Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform
    with a minor in Art History
Magna Cum Laude

PLEASE NOTE: Not all graduating students are listed on the commencement website. We respect the student's request for privacy. It is the student's choice to have the name listed on the commencement website and in other public media. We list only students who applied and who are approved to participate in the 2009 commencement.

QuickLinks

x

+