icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing

2010 Charlton College of Business Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameMajorHonors
Aggarwal Adetya Management Information Systems  
Aguiar Timothy Joseph Operations Management  
Ajayi Bisi Accounting  
Allain Michael D. Human Resource Management  
Alves Kimberly M. Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
Amaral Christine Elaine Marketing Cum Laude
Amaral Linda F. Marketing  
Amoah James K. Marketing  
Andrade Jecheima Liana Human Resource Management  
Andrade Derrin A. Marketing Cum Laude
Andrade Eric Human Resource Management Magna Cum Laude
Andrade Byron H. (Jr.) Accounting  
André-Bettencourt Alexandre Operations Management Cum Laude
Andrews Kasie Lynn Accounting  
Aronovitz Daniel C. Operations Management  
Ashworth Lauren M. Operations Management  
Auciello Michael Management Information Systems  
Avelar Jessica M. Marketing  
Ayeni Ibitayo M. Accounting  
Ayobiojo Toluwalase O. Accounting  
Ayres Rose M. Marketing Cum Laude
Baldwin John R. Accounting  
Banys Kristina L. Human Resource Management  
Barbosa Jennifer Santos Human Resource Management  
Barone Christopher M. Finance  
Barressi Cole J. Finance  
Barrows Lauren Lavina Marketing  
Barszcz Jonathan Edward Finance  
Barthuly Austin William Operations Management  
Basque Kara Leigh Marketing Cum Laude
Batista Pedro Alberto Marketing  
Beaudoin Ronald F. Operations Management Cum Laude
Beauduy Samantha Elizabeth Accounting  
Beauregard Ryan Gerard Management Information Systems  
Bebis Rebecca Leila Marketing  
Bellinghausen Garrett Donald Marketing  
Bergeron Thomas J. Human Resource Management  
Berhane Kaleb Finance  
Berube Lauren E. Accounting  
Bery Raoul Marketing and Finance Cum Laude
Bizier Jonathan Philip Accounting  
Bjornson Alycia Beatrice Finance  
Bly Christopher D. Operations Management  
Boakye Kwaku D. Finance  
Boardman Jacqueline Marie Marketing  
Bogigian Joseph Paul (Jr) Operations Management  
Bonnett Christa J.V. Marketing  
Boothby Kelsey D. Operations Management Cum Laude
Borden George Arthur (IV) Marketing  
Botelho Randy R. General Business Administration  
Botelho Matthew Management Information Systems  
Bourne Graeme Robert Munroe Finance  
Bratcher, Henry E. (IV) Marketing  
Brown Latia Sheri Operations Management  
Brown, Richard James (II) Accounting  
Brown Jeffrey R. Marketing  
Brown Lauren Kathleen Marketing  
Bucci Jared J. Marketing  
Buchanan Potter R. Marketing  
Buckley Stephanie Nichole Marketing  
Buckley Shawn Edward Human Resource Management Cum Laude
Budelmann Leah Michelle Human Resource Management Cum Laude
Bullock Amy Elizabeth Accounting  
Bulso Hannah Elizabeth Management Information Systems Cum Laude
Burns Reid J. Finance  
Burns Sean W. Marketing  
Bushey Troy William Accounting  
Byrne Kevin William Marketing Magna Cum Laude
Cabral Esmeria T. Human Resource Management  
Cabral Cori Rose Marketing  
Cabral Sade Marie Marketing  
Calkins Megan L Marketing Cum Laude
Calore Cheryl A. Human Resource Management  
Camara Kevin Duarte Management Information Systems  
Cantwell Kristin Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Cardoza Matthew J. Human Resource Management  
Carmo Miguel Accounting  
Carpenter Christopher Anthony Marketing  
Carr Colleen M. Marketing Magna Cum Laude
Carr Sueann Operations Management  
Carr Justine M. Finance  
Carreiro Ashley Ann Accounting  
Cativo Patricia J. Operations Management  
Cavacco Leah M. Marketing  
Chaloux Amanda Jaye Accounting  
Chan Joey Marketing  
(Candice) Ngo Sze Chan Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Charbonneau Blake Management Information Systems  
Charest James Patrick Marketing  
Chiariello Jameson P. Operations Management  
Clancy Erika Leigh Marketing  
Clark Biron R. Finance Magna Cum Laude
Cleary Peter J. Accounting  
Cleary Lauren M. Marketing  
Cobb Ashley Marie Marketing Cum Laude
Codio Vanessa Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Coelho Livia C. Marketing  
Cohen Jeffrey D. Accounting  
Cohen Max Jacob Marketing  
Coley Kerome O. Marketing  
Conant Justin William Marketing  
Condon Michael Daniel Marketing Cum Laude
Conley, Thomas J. (III) Accounting  
Connors Kyle Joseph Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Leal Alba N. Contreras Human Resource Management  
Cordeiro Andrew Joseph Accounting Cum Laude
Coroa Marlena L. Accounting  
Correia Matthew Borges Human Resource Management  
Correia Craig R. Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
Costa Daniel R. Accounting  
Cote Katelyn Elizabeth Marketing Cum Laude
Couto Matthew Donald Operations Management  
Couto Jason Human Resource Management  
Couto Helen Accounting  
Coveney Drew Vincent Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
Cromwell Stephanie L. Human Resource Management Summa Cum Laude
Crosby Kimberly Rose Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Cross Peter Francis Michael Accounting  
Cucinotta Giuseppina Brigida Marketing  
Culhane, Patrick Michael (Jr.) Operations Management  
Cunha Brittni A. Operations Management  
Cutter Tamara L. Finance Magna Cum Laude
Dalomba Anthony J. Human Resource Management  
D'Angelo Samantha Marie Marketing  
Daniel Kevin Venda Finance  
Davison James R. Accounting  
Delaunay Jonathan Adrien Marketing  
Dennis Brian J. Marketing  
Derman Gozde Management Information Systems  
DeSilva Annalise Marie Accounting  
Souza Jocelyn Marie De Accounting  
DeStefano Candice A. Finance  
Devine James F. Finance  
Dias Ana D. Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
DiCarlo Nicholas Alexander Finance Magna Cum Laude
DiCecca Matthew Robert Marketing  
DiManno Luisa M. Accounting Cum Laude
Divine Victor James Accounting Cum Laude
DoCanto George Accounting Cum Laude
Dolbec, Robert P. (III) Finance Cum Laude
Donovan Carly Marie Human Resource Management  
Donovan Ryan P. Management Information Systems  
Dorgan Daniel M. Finance  
Douglas Robinson M. Operations Management Cum Laude
Downing James M. Marketing  
Doyle Matthew B. Marketing Cum Laude
Driscoll Courtney Patricia Human Resource Management  
Duarte Anthony Management Information Systems  
Dubois Keith D. Finance Cum Laude
Dunphy Lindsey Marie Marketing  
Dupere Alisha Lee Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Egdahl Brian Christopher Operations Management  
Eglitis Cassandra Marie Marketing  
Ellis Carleen Susan Operations Management  
Ellis Samantha Yvonne Human Resource Management Cum Laude
Ellis Michael R. Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Escalazy Holson Finance  
Fantoni Russell R. Finance Cum Laude
Feeney Sean M. Finance Cum Laude
Fernandes Jeffrey Daniel Finance Summa Cum Laude
Ferreira Melissa Accounting Cum Laude
Ferreira Lauren E. Finance Magna Cum Laude
Fiore Marc Anthony Operations Management  
Fiorini Michael R. Marketing  
Flanagan Ryan Jason Operations Management  
Flanagan Michael H. Human Resource Management  
Foley Colleen M. Marketing Cum Laude
Foley Kathleen Diane Marketing  
Fontana Jennifer Darlene Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Foster Matthew David Accounting  
Foster Roberta Marie Marketing  
Francois Mikhail A. Accounting  
French Katherine D. General Business Administration Cum Laude
Furtado Bethany L. Finance Cum Laude
Fusaro Nicholas Max Finance Cum Laude
Gallagher Daniel Patrick Marketing  
Garcia Roxanne Elizabeth Marketing  
Garcia Craig M. Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Gaspar Bruno C. Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
Gassett Nicole Renee Marketing  
Gately John Patrick Marketing  
Gesner Jessica Margaret Human Resource Management  
Gill Rebecca Accounting  
Givens Jared Page Operations Management  
Gladding Shane David Operations Management  
Glennon Elizabeth Lynn Accounting Cum Laude
Goldstein Jarred Tyler Marketing Magna Cum Laude
Goldstein Jason Scott Operations Management  
Gomes, John Edward (Jr.) Human Resource Management Cum Laude
Goncalves Linda F. Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
Gonzalez Erik Alexander Accounting  
Gore, Jon R. (Jr.) Accounting  
Goyette Marissa Accounting Cum Laude
Grasso Joshua Michael Management Information Systems  
Griffin John Patrick Operations Management  
Grimaldi, Michael John (II) Human Resource Management  
Gunning David Paul Finance  
Ha Ed Accounting  
Haepers Michael James Marketing  
Haggerty Patrick J. Marketing Cum Laude
Hamilton Jennifer Marie Human Resource Management Cum Laude
Hardman Laura Joelle Finance Magna Cum Laude
Harris Timothy J. Operations Management Cum Laude
Harris Robin Christine Accounting  
Hathaway John Paul Marketing  
Hoban Lindsey M. Marketing Magna Cum Laude
Hodgdon Matthew James Management Information Systems Cum Laude
Hostnick Jennifer Elizabeth Accounting  
Howard Trisha J. Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Howard Harlen K. Accounting  
Hoyt Matthew S. Human Resource Management  
Huggins Darryl A. Accounting  
Ibbitson Keri Lee Marketing Cum Laude
Jeanmaire Craig Marketing  
Jenkins Michael Robert Operations Management Cum Laude
Jeryes Faris Patrick Finance  
Johnson Derek Andrew Marketing  
Johnston Erin A. Marketing  
Johnston Kelly Ann Marketing Summa Cum Laude
Joncas Paul M. General Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Jones Jason H. Marketing  
Jones Alexandra Accounting  
Jorge Carmize Reis Human Resource Management  
Joseph Marcia Lynne Human Resource Management  
Joy Edward James (Jr.) Finance  
Kallio Kyle A. Accounting  
Kane Alan Michael Marketing  
Karras Echo Kelley Finance Cum Laude
Keedy Molly Alexandra Marketing  
Kelley Meaghan Alanna Marketing  
Kelly John R. Marketing Cum Laude
Kewriga Kaitlyn A. Marketing  
Kirkpatrick Daniel Edward Management Information Systems  
Kizik Kevin Richard Finance  
Klaassen Shannon Arielle Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Kocak Michael D. Human Resource Management Magna Cum Laude
Koley Anna Finance  
Kozlowski Bruce W. Human Resource Management  
Kretschmar Christine E. Marketing Magna Cum Laude
Kuta Kayla R. Finance Magna Cum Laude
LaDore Thomas Matthew Marketing  
Laganelli Christopher Marketing  
Lalime Garrett James Marketing  
Lamontagne Sean J. Marketing  
Landers Matthew Thomas Marketing  
Landry Rachael M. Human Resource Management  
Lane Cristina Y. Marketing  
Lane Steven Joseph Management Information Systems  
Langis Tracy Lynn Human Resource Management  
Langlais Jerrica Angel Marketing  
LaTraverse Alex Paul Finance Cum Laude
Laura Karla E. Accounting  
Leal Diana S. Finance Summa Cum Laude
Leaver Robert G Marketing Cum Laude
Leonard David M. Management Information Systems  
Levesque Juliane M. Human Resource Management  
Levesque Caitlin Human Resource Management  
Lewis Andrew J. Management Information Systems  
Leydon John Thomas Finance  
Lindgren Kimberly M. Marketing  
Lopes Nelson P. General Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Lovely Ann Elizabeth Accounting Cum Laude
Lukanda Chrystelle K. Accounting  
Lynch Matthew Gordon Management Information Systems Cum Laude
Macchi Jeffrey Paul Marketing  
Macey Michelle Helena Marketing  
Machado Maggie L. Accounting  
Mack Alison M. Human Resource Management  
MacKenzie Ryan Patrick Operations Management  
MacLellan Brian Daniel Management Information Systems  
MacLeod Duncan Alan Marketing  
MacQueen John Calvin Finance Cum Laude
Maggio Andrew Operations Management  
Malloy Madison T. Human Resource Management  
Maloney Madeline Francesca Human Resource Management  
Manuel Marlis E. Accounting Cum Laude
Marcel Douglas A. Operations Management  
Marrama Jeana K. Marketing  
Martin Sheena M. Human Resource Management Summa Cum Laude
Martins Melissa A. Human Resource Management  
Mason Amy Clair Human Resource Management Cum Laude
Mathews Kristin E. Human Resource Management  
Mattar John Paul Management Information Systems  
Mattos Nicolas Aron Operations Management Cum Laude
Mayhew Patrick D. Accounting Cum Laude
Mazzoleni Neal R. Operations Management  
McCloskey Joseph T. Marketing  
McCoole Timothy John Finance  
McFadyen Emily Rose Marketing  
Medeiros Lindsay Ann Marketing  
Mejia Angel B. Accounting  
Melendez Jose Manuel Accounting Cum Laude
Melville Adam M. Marketing Cum Laude
Melville Justin Paul Marketing  
Menapace David N. Finance  
Mendell Michelle Kathryn Accounting  
Mendez Dana Marie Operations Management  
Metcalf Cherie Marie Accounting Cum Laude
Miller-Jones Erica Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
Milliner Merideth J. Marketing Cum Laude
Mills Kyle R. Operations Management  
Moin Imran Finance  
Moniz Cheryl A. Human Resource Management Summa Cum Laude
Monteiro Nuno A. Human Resource Management  
Moran Paul D. Marketing Cum Laude
Morse Jennifer E. Human Resource Management  
Mota Andrea Finance  
Mullane Katie Elizabeth Marketing Summa Cum Laude
Murphy Paul F. (Jr.) Marketing  
Murray Brendan K. Operations Management  
Neal Jonathan I. Marketing  
Nicol Ross J. Marketing Cum Laude
Nobles Jennifer N. Operations Management Summa Cum Laude
Noonan Kathryn M. Accounting  
Nordstrom Mark Harold Marketing  
O'Brien Zachary Patrick Finance Magna Cum Laude
O'Driscoll Megan Marie Accounting  
Officer Alexander T. Finance  
Okonkwo David Finance  
Olson Erik Thomas Marketing  
Omoniyi Adewale S. Accounting  
O'Neal Ryan Alexander Marketing  
Onges Natalie Marie Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Ord Kellie M. Marketing  
Ortega Ryan Edward Finance  
Ovalles Bermarie Altagracia Accounting  
Owoyemi Olapeju M. Accounting and Finance Magna Cum Laude
Pacheco Michael S. Management Information Systems  
Pacheco Carl Lee Marketing  
Paglia Richard T. Human Resource Management  
Pagliuca Alexandra Michelle Marketing  
Paquette Patrick D. Operations Management  
Parada Patricia Marketing Cum Laude
Paratore Joseph D.R. Marketing  
Parks Courtney L. Human Resource Management  
Passaro Francesca N. Human Resource Management Cum Laude
Paton Shawn P. Human Resource Management  
Paul Ashley Lynn Finance  
Pereira Paulo A. Operations Management  
Perpetua Carlos Manuel Human Resource Management Cum Laude
Perreira Shavon E. Finance  
Perry Diane Accounting  
Petti Briana Marie Marketing  
Pineda Daniel Ricardo Enrique Operations Management  
Pineda Ana Eileen Human Resource Management  
Pinto Keith M. Marketing  
Pittsley Benjamin L. Accounting  
Plimouth Adley Operations Management  
Poillucci Nancy M. Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Pomeroy Seth Michael Finance  
Ponte Thomas Joseph Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
Pontes Justin Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Porter Stephanie A. Human Resource Management  
Prado Gary Marketing  
Pushkarev Yury Andreevich Accounting  
Rairden Brian Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
Ramirez Willie Rafael Marketing  
Reardon Kelsey M. Marketing Magna Cum Laude
Rebello Kirt M. General Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Rego Vanessa M. Accounting  
Reilly Marissa R. Marketing Cum Laude
Resendes Filomena F. Human Resource Management Magna Cum Laude
Robbins James H. Finance  
Rocha Jessica L. Accounting Cum Laude
Rogers Marlena Anne Accounting  
Rollins Alex Charles Operations Management  
Ronca Carlo Management Information Systems  
Rosa Samantha Soares Marketing Magna Cum Laude
Rose Jonathan David Finance Summa Cum Laude
Rowan Jennifer S. Marketing  
Rowe Christopher Austin Finance Cum Laude
Roy Andrew David Accounting  
Roy Courtney E. Marketing Cum Laude
Rubaszko John Robert Benjamin Finance Summa Cum Laude
Ruscetta Matthew Paul Human Resource Management  
Russo Stefanie Rae Human Resource Management  
Ryan Jacqueline E. Marketing  
Salmon Sara J. Marketing  
Samagaio Nicole Elizabeth Marketing  
Sandberg Robert E. (Jr) Finance  
Santagata Kimberly J. Human Resource Management  
Santos Sonia Accounting  
Savastano Andre John Marketing  
Scalise-Perry Lawrence Joseph Human Resource Management  
Schmidt Megan Marketing Cum Laude
Scurini, Stephen Dominic (III) Management Information Systems Magna Cum Laude
Segien Craig R. Finance  
Seguin Andrew Michael Operations Management  
Selfe Gabriel John Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
Sentner Katelyn Jeanne Accounting  
Serdarevic Yasmin Management Information Systems  
Sheehan James Joseph Marketing Cum Laude
Sheehan Joseph P. Marketing  
Shelton Brandon Jamahl Finance  
Silva Eric D. Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Silvestre Stephanie Human Resource Management  
Simonoko Emily Catherine Human Resource Management Cum Laude
Sims Kenneth R. Finance Magna Cum Laude
Slavin Kristen E. Marketing  
Smiley Steven R. Accounting  
Smiley Christine Marie Marketing Magna Cum Laude
Smith Matthew Gregory Accounting Cum Laude
Smith David Earl Operations Management  
Smolic Marcus Rose Finance and Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Snigier David (Jr.) Management Information Systems Magna Cum Laude
Snow Douglas R. Finance Magna Cum Laude
Soares Alisha Anne Accounting  
Sousa Nicholas A. Marketing  
Sousa Nicole Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Sousa Milton Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
Souza Randy Raymond Operations Management  
Spencer Erin Marie Marketing Cum Laude
Stadnicki Joseph Daniel Operations Management  
Stanton Brian Michael Finance  
Staples Katy E. Marketing  
Steiblin Jason A. Finance  
Jean Tyler R. St. Operations Management  
Suddard Benjamin W. Operations Management  
Sullivan Hayley Florence Marketing Summa Cum Laude
Sullivan Daniel B. Operations Management  
Sullivan William Charles Operations Management  
Swan Stephanie M. Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Swenson Jessica Finance  
Swift Heather Jane Human Resource Management Summa Cum Laude
Sylvia, Bruce G. (Jr.) Marketing Cum Laude
Sylvia Maghan A. Human Resource Management  
Szulewski Christopher Robert Marketing  
Tavares Stephanie Finance  
Taveira Richard Cruzeiro Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Taylor Matthew J. Finance  
Taylor Kyle Blake Marketing Cum Laude
Teixeira Paul M. Accounting Cum Laude
Teixeira Manuela G. Finance Cum Laude
Thach Mara Accounting  
Thibeault Christopher David Finance  
Thomas Lisa Marie Marketing  
Thompson Kayla Bethany Accounting  
Tiliakos Emmanuel V. Marketing  
Tiplady Justin W. Finance Cum Laude
Tobia James Anthony Human Resource Management  
Tong Stephanie Elizabeth Operations Management  
Tower Amanda L. Finance  
Tringale Alex Guy Operations Management  
Tufts Charles Robert Marketing  
Turtoro Tyler J. Finance  
Umbelina Melanie M. Marketing  
Vadenais Phillip Richard Operations Management  
Varley Dereck Operations Management Cum Laude
Vasconcellos Jason Christopher Finance  
Vasiliadis George William Marketing  
Viveiros Melissa A. Accounting  
Wagner Caitlin Diana Marketing  
Walker Nicole D. Marketing  
Walker Matthew D. Marketing  
Walker, Kenneth Alan (Jr.) Accounting  
Walkup Emily E. Marketing  
Walsh Stephen J. Marketing  
Walsh Cassandra Lynn Human Resource Management Magna Cum Laude
Warburton Ashley Danielle Marketing  
Watts Ryan J. Marketing Cum Laude
Whelan Timothy Shanahan Accounting Summa Cum Laude
White Benjamin John Finance  
Whitely Laurence B. Finance  
Wilkinson Steven M. (Jr) Operations Management  
Wiss Serena Moseley Human Resource Management  
Witherell Thomas Clayton Finance  
Wong Dennis Finance and Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Worley Patrick M. General Business Administration  
Wright Ashley L. Human Resource Management  
Wrinn Thomas W. Marketing Cum Laude
Yu Wenqi Accounting Cum Laude
Yucius Joshua Michael Accounting  
Zarakhovsky Roman A. Human Resource Management Cum Laude
Zhang Yanqing Accounting  
Zimmer Hayley M. Marketing  

PLEASE NOTE: Not all graduating students are listed on the commencement website. We respect the student's request for privacy. It is the student's choice to have the name listed on the commencement website and in other public media. We list only students who applied and who are approved to participate in the 2010 commencement.

QuickLinks

x

myUMassD

x

myCoursesmyCourses myAlertmyAlert LibraryLibrary
COINCOIN HRDirectHR Direct umasspassUMass Pass
ReservItReservIt ZimbraZimbra
+