icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"

2010 College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameMajorHonors
Abruzzio Lauren E. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Adams Jennifer Marie English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Adams Andrew Joseph Biology  
Affane Kaytlyn Lee French Magna Cum Laude
Almeida Mark Crime & Justice Studies Magna Cum Laude
Almeida Erin Lynn Sociology Magna Cum Laude
Almeron Jochelle Chu Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Altovino Alessandra Catherine Psychology  
Alves Emily Christina Biology Magna Cum Laude
Amaral Cheyenne M. English - Literature & Criticism  
Amaral Gilian L. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts Cum Laude
Amaral Kelliann Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts Summa Cum Laude
Amaral Sharon L. Biology  
Amaral Keith C. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Summa Cum Laude
Amer Mahmoud R. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Amer Bahaa Reda Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Amico Katelyn A. Mathematics Cum Laude
Andre Meaghan Marie Biology Magna Cum Laude
Aragao Jennifer Matos Political Science Cum Laude
Ashley Sarah E. Psychology  
Askeland Michael Alf Economics  
Baillie Andrew C. Economics  
Baird James Economics  
Baker Sandra T. Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Baker Christina G. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Banks Kristen Elizabeth Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Barlow Kayla M. English - Literature & Criticism Cum Laude
Barrows Kelsey Political Science  
Batista Brian Political Science  
Baxter Carl W. History Cum Laude
Beausoleil Colby L. Biology  
Belanger Jacob James Mathematics  
Bell John Michael Maximilian Burkhalter English - Literature & Criticism Magna Cum Laude
Bettencourt Jason Crime & Justice Studies  
Bird Yvonne English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Cum Laude
Bissonnette Dylan Paul Sociology  
Bizarro Erin Mary English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Blades Aaron Michael Crime & Justice Studies  
Boiros Kimberly A. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical Magna Cum Laude
Bongiorno Grace M. Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Borba Hilary Elizabeth Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Boulais David Economics  
Bowers Kyle Scott Bryant Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Boyer Timothy Patrick English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Braga Jennifer N. Biology  
Braga, Dennis R. (III) Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Braley Richard J. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Booker Kristin Elizabeth Psychology  
Bresten Christopher Louis Mathematics  
Briggs Amanda Janae Crime & Justice Studies Cum Laude
Brightman Kelly Ann Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Briscoe Eboni P. Psychology Cum Laude
Brogan Siobhan Rose Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Brown Michaela Eliza Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Brown Christopher J. Economics Cum Laude
Buono Andrea E. English - Literature & Criticism Magna Cum Laude
Burke Meghan Biology  
Burnham Hilary Beth Mathematics  
Burnham Steven Clayton Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical Cum Laude
Burt Garrett Thomas Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts Cum Laude
Buschini David Joseph History  
Bushey Shawn Thomas Biology Summa Cum Laude
Cai TuongVy (Vivian) Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Caisse Jeremy M. Sociology  
Cakounes Katie Elaine Mathematics Magna Cum Laude
Callaghan Scott M. Psychology  
Callahan Stephanie Leigh Biology  
Callahan Shawn Patrick Crime & Justice Studies  
Camara Christopher Political Science Magna Cum Laude
Camara Jessica Biology Cum Laude
Camara Matthew Political Science  
Camara Lori Ann Miranda Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical Cum Laude
Cambra Christopher Paul Political Science Cum Laude
Canary Patrick Francis History and Political Science  
Canha Stephanie A. Chemistry Magna Cum Laude
Caravana Samantha Lynne Crime & Justice Studies Cum Laude
Cardoso Aaron K. Philosophy and Political Science Magna Cum Laude
Cardoso Anna Carolina B. Crime & Justice Studies and Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Cardullo Miranda Marie Biology  
Carney Ryan Vincent English - Literature & Criticism Cum Laude
Carpenter Jessica Lynn Chemistry Cum Laude
Carroll Laura Marie Economics Cum Laude
Casartello Matthew John Psychology  
Castro Emily V. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Cum Laude
Cattabriga Amy E. Biology  
Caulfield Ryan Joseph Biology  
Cayer Courtney Jacqueline Biology  
Chambers Gregory R. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Magna Cum Laude
Chang Gregory P. Biology Summa Cum Laude
Choquette Christina Amanda Spanish  
Christie Angela R. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Ciarka Agnieszka E. Crime & Justice Studies Magna Cum Laude
Cichon Megan E. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Clay Rachel Marie Biology Magna Cum Laude
Coady LeAnne Renee English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Magna Cum Laude
Cobb Kristen Alyce English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Cum Laude
Codero Sasha K. Psychology  
Cody Patricia Spanish Magna Cum Laude
Coen Ashly Rose English - Literature & Criticism  
Coleman Julie Ann Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Coleman Christina Foynes Psychology Cum Laude
Coletta Michael William History Magna Cum Laude
Contenta Ashley Marie Psychology  
Cooley Jessica A. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Copp Matthew Edward Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Corbett Ian Sociology  
Cordeiro Natanael Alves Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical Cum Laude
Cordero Corymar Sociology  
Cordero Sonia I. Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Cormier Emily S. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Cornwell Caroline Joan Psychology Cum Laude
Correia Vanessa L. Psychology  
Costa Michael Adam Humanities and Social Sciences  
Costa Tori L. Psychology Cum Laude
Costa Matthew K. Political Science Magna Cum Laude
Couto Ashley M. Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Couturier Amanda L. Psychology  
Cox Jill L. Biology  
Coyne Paul M. History  
Crockett Kathleen M. Crime & Justice Studies  
Croke Samantha C. Crime & Justice Studies  
Crosby Kevin Charles Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Crowley Amanda Lee Psychology Cum Laude
Cruz Eric James History  
Cunha Melissa A. Sociology Cum Laude
Cunningham Michael R. Sociology  
Curran Bridie J. Psychology Cum Laude
Cusick Sean M. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Cum Laude
Cyr Lisa Marie Sociology Cum Laude
Silva Christopher Da Mathematics  
DaSilva Derek P. History  
Davis Ansel Adam Sociology  
Davis Jaclyn Ashley Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Dawe Lyndsey Gayle Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Dawkins Chris-Ann Melisa Political Science  
Dear Elijah O. Sociology  
Deardorff Penelope A. Biology  
DeCosta Todd Michael Crime & Justice Studies  
Defoe Ron M. Psychology  
Paz Rebe A. de la English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
DellaValle Antonio C. History  
DeLucia Frank A. Biology  
Delude Nicholas Alan Economics Magna Cum Laude
Melo Kelly A. De Biology  
Denadal Susan Paula Psychology Cum Laude
DeOliveira Anabell Caseiro History Cum Laude
Derivois Jo-Ann M. French  
Deslauriers Amy English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Desmarais Susan M. Psychology  
Desroches Christopher A. Psychology  
DesRosiers Amy A. English - Literature & Criticism Magna Cum Laude
Devonshire Benjamin P. Psychology  
DiBenedetto Andrew Joseph English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Dibiasio-White Michael J. Biology  
DiGregorio Bonnie F. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts Cum Laude
DiPietro Denise A. Sociology  
DiStefano Christina E. Mathematics Summa Cum Laude
Doherty Steven Henry Sociology  
Dolin Kerri Lynn Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Donahue Susan Frances English - Drama, Film & Media Studies  
Doran Ryan F. Crime & Justice Studies  
Almeida-DosAnjos Luis A. Sociology  
Doyle Kathleen Claire Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts Cum Laude
Driscoll Brian K. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Driscoll Jocelyn Colleen Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Driscoll Dennis J. Crime & Justice Studies Magna Cum Laude
Bois Annmarie Du Psychology Cum Laude
Dunn Tayla Ann Psychology  
Duperre Danielle Psychology and History Cum Laude
Eby Brian William Crime & Justice Studies  
Edmunds Pamela Marie Women's Studies Cum Laude
Entwistle Kyle James Antonio English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Escudero Tatiana Oliveira Crime & Justice Studies and Spanish Cum Laude
Fahey Matthew Joseph Crime & Justice Studies  
Farias Carrie Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Farias Jonathan Manuel Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical Cum Laude
Fedna Malaurie Biology  
Feijo Sara J. Spanish and Portuguese Magna Cum Laude
Feltrup Thomas M. Chemistry Cum Laude
Fernandes Alicia S. Crime & Justice Studies  
Fernandes Catia Simone Sociology  
Ferreira Amy Devine History  
Fiamengo Tavia Crime & Justice Studies  
Fields Katie L. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical Cum Laude
Figueiredo Bethany Psychology  
Fisher Thomas Jordan History Cum Laude
Fitton Evan Patrick Psychology  
Fitzgerald William E. Psychology Cum Laude
Fitzgerald Brian William Crime & Justice Studies  
Fontes Michelle A. Spanish Cum Laude
Fonzo Stephanie Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Forgette Kerrin Michelle Psychology Cum Laude
Fortin Nicholas Steven Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Francisco Brian Michael History Magna Cum Laude
Francois Heather Marie Biology Cum Laude
Frawley, Daniel G. (III) Political Science  
Frazier Ashley Lillian Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Freeman Reece E. Crime & Justice Studies  
Freeman Sarah M. Sociology Cum Laude
Freitas Matthew Luis Economics  
French Hailley Rae Psychology Cum Laude
Fricker Matthew Steven History Summa Cum Laude
Furtado Adam Joseph Economics  
Gadbois Emily Aurora Psychology and English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Summa Cum Laude
Gaffney Melissa L. Psychology  
Gagne Jocelyn Grace Sociology  
Gangemi Joseph D. Economics Cum Laude
Gatto Anthony Stephen Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Gautreau Nicole Marie English - Literature & Criticism Magna Cum Laude
Geniusz Nicole Sociology  
Gering Catherine Naleski English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Magna Cum Laude
Ghanimat Fardin Biology  
Gilbert Elise Jeanne English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric and Philosophy Magna Cum Laude
Gilcoine Ryan Crime & Justice Studies  
Girard Diane Marie Psychology  
Glynn Sarah E. Psychology Cum Laude
Goldthwait Meredith Hayes Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts Magna Cum Laude
Gomes Casey Joseph History  
Gousie Emily R. Humanities and Social Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Grasint Kristine Psychology  
Gray Mary F. Humanities and Social Sciences Cum Laude
Green Melody Ellen Sociology  
Griffin Ryan Gerald Crime & Justice Studies  
Grindle Adam J. Economics  
Guaraldi Rebecca J. Biology Magna Cum Laude
Guarino Joseph Alexander English - Drama, Film & Media Studies  
Guerzoni Amy Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical Magna Cum Laude
Gwanvalla Lebga Crime & Justice Studies  
Hain Michael Patrick English - Literature & Criticism and Philosophy  
Hale Samantha Jo Biology  
Haley Daniel A. Crime & Justice Studies  
Haley Courtney E. Humanities and Social Sciences  
Haley Sarah Ann Biology Cum Laude
Hansen Sean Ryan Political Science Cum Laude
Hansen Angela Camille Sociology Cum Laude
Hansen Mairobi Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Harding Kathryn A. Biology Magna Cum Laude
Hardy Thomas Cutter History  
Harold, Trod T. (Jr.) Sociology  
Harris Jaime Lynn Political Science Cum Laude
Harrison John (IV) Crime & Justice Studies  
Hashem Anthony John Psychology  
Havener Amanda Jean Psychology Cum Laude
Hayes Timothy Michael English - Literature & Criticism  
Hebert Steven Ovila Biology  
Hellkamp Bryan Political Science  
Hemmings Kristal L. Sociology  
Hendricks Sabrina C. Liberal Arts  
Henricks Hannah Leigh English - Literature & Criticism  
Hernandez Timothy Sociology  
Herrera Raisa Spanish Summa Cum Laude
Higgins Dale R. English - Literature & Criticism  
Hines Chaunte M. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Hodges Eric M. Psychology  
Hogan June E. Humanities and Social Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Hohmann James A. Philosophy  
Holliman Rachel Marie English - Literature & Criticism Magna Cum Laude
Holmes David Addison Vincent History  
Hopkins Adelaide Marie Mathematics Cum Laude
Horton Rose Elizabeth History Summa Cum Laude
Hunter Chrystal Vivian Crime & Justice Studies Cum Laude
Ibbitson Keri Lee Psychology Cum Laude
Ide Rebecca L. Women's Studies  
Ivas Jessica Erin Biology  
Jadlowic Paulette Marie Sociology Magna Cum Laude
Jamgochian Julie Elizabeth Women's Studies Cum Laude
Janelle Kathryn Theresa Biology  
Janson Elizabeth Eileen English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Summa Cum Laude
Jenkins Lauren Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Jeronimo Tiffany Psychology  
Jones Bessie S. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Jordan Lakisha Louise Sociology  
Kane Michael A. Crime & Justice Studies  
Keaney Jessica L. Political Science  
Keller-Brittle Anthony Fletcher History  
Kelliher David Christopher Biology  
Kelly Erin Jeannette History Cum Laude
Kemmett Stephen Jared History  
Kendrigan Joseph Daniel Liberal Arts  
Keogh Ryan R. Crime & Justice Studies Cum Laude
Ketchum Kelsey Lavon English - Literature & Criticism  
Khuth Darynn Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Kiley Jacqueline Paige Crime & Justice Studies  
King Laura Marie Psychology Magna Cum Laude
King Jonathan William Political Science  
Kirmes Michael J. Crime & Justice Studies  
Kohout Patrick J. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Kramer Tyler Scott Economics  
Krasnianski Drea Cassia Crime & Justice Studies  
LaFrance Catherine A. Humanities and Social Sciences  
Laing Tatyana R. Crime & Justice Studies  
Lakis Emily Lynne Philosophy  
Lamontagne Jacqueline Marie English - Literature & Criticism Magna Cum Laude
Landoch Christopher Peter History Cum Laude
Landry Nathan Adam Biology Cum Laude
Lane Emilee Kate Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Langfield Amanda J. History Cum Laude
Laprade Sarah Elizabeth Sociology Magna Cum Laude
Larson Miranda Lynne Psychology  
Larson Daniel K. Political Science  
LaVangie Michelle Jessica Psychology  
Laverdure Courtney Anne Crime & Justice Studies  
Lawrence Amanda M. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Lawrence Cheryl L. History  
Lawrence Adam Curtis English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Cum Laude
Le Suong T. Biology  
Leaf Jennifer Mary Mathematics Summa Cum Laude
Leary Brian P. Biology Cum Laude
Blanc Daniel Thomas Le Biology Cum Laude
Lee Michael F. Sociology Cum Laude
Lemieux Megan Kathleen Humanities and Social Sciences Cum Laude
Lento Marisa Rose Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Lester Jennifer Dare Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Levasseur William J. History Summa Cum Laude
Levesque Danielle Jacqueline Sociology Magna Cum Laude
Junior Kenneth Norman Levesque History  
Levesque Paul A. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Lewis Zachary D. History  
Liarikos Jasmine Z. A. Psychology Cum Laude
Liberty Caitlyn Janette Psychology  
Lima Ashley Marie Biology Magna Cum Laude
Lindstrom Daniel P. Biology Magna Cum Laude
Liss Taylor Alexander Sociology and History Cum Laude
Loder Michael J. Crime & Justice Studies Cum Laude
Loftus Bethany Rose English - Drama, Film & Media Studies Magna Cum Laude
Lopes Eldimira G. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Cum Laude
Lopes Wayne Nicholas Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Lozano Juan David Sociology Cum Laude
Lui Jeffrey R. English - Literature & Criticism  
MacAlpine Dylan R. English - Literature & Criticism and History Summa Cum Laude
MacDonald Charles Samuel English - Drama, Film & Media Studies  
Maffeo Paul M. Crime & Justice Studies  
Majewski Deborah A. Crime & Justice Studies Magna Cum Laude
Malm Brittany A. Sociology  
Malone Melissa Ann Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Maloof Kristen Danielle Biology  
Mammen Eric Daniel Psychology  
Manghnani Kyla J. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Mara Alpha Political Science  
Marinello John Domenic History  
Marshall Donna M. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Marshall Douglas C. Biology Cum Laude
Martin Steven J. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts Summa Cum Laude
Martins Melissa Crime & Justice Studies Magna Cum Laude
Martins Christine Goncalves Crime & Justice Studies Magna Cum Laude
Matos Angelica M. Sociology  
Maydoney Allison J. Sociology  
McCabe Brett Joseph English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
McCleary Caitlin Marie Psychology Cum Laude
McClurg Justin Michael Political Science Magna Cum Laude
McCree Tracy L. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
McDonald Thomas Joseph Political Science  
McGuinness Francis J. Chemistry Cum Laude
McMahon Jennifer Rose Psychology Cum Laude
McNeil Thomas F. History Cum Laude
McSheffrey Ryan Thomas Psychology Cum Laude
Medeiros Nuno J. Sociology Magna Cum Laude
Medeiros Patrick J. History  
Mello Andrew Paul Psychology  
Mello Lindsey A. Biology  
Mena Rafael S. Psychology  
Mendelson Saul J. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical Cum Laude
Mendelson Jordan A. Biology  
Mendes Janice M. Sociology Cum Laude
Mendonca Edward Liberal Arts  
Merrill Erin Marie Psychology  
Messer Matthew Ryan English - Literature & Criticism Magna Cum Laude
Messina David Steven Biology Cum Laude
Michaud Bronson Taylor History  
Middleton Hope Anne English - Literature & Criticism Summa Cum Laude
Mikenas Stephanie Mary Psychology Cum Laude
Milfort Jesse J. History  
Miller Lindsay Alayn Philosophy  
Miller Jocelyn Quinn Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Miller Elizabeth Lorraine Crime & Justice Studies Summa Cum Laude
Miller Leon P. Sociology  
Mills Ashley A. Sociology  
Mincone Matthew L. Sociology  
Miranda Cristina Isabel English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Miranda Amanda Marie Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Misiun Sarah Marie Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts Magna Cum Laude
Mitchell Kristin M. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Monast Richard Gerard (III) History Magna Cum Laude
lll Joseph Anthony Mongillo, Sociology  
Moniz Erica L. Political Science  
Monroe Stephanie Alexandrea Psychology  
Monteiro Suraya Spanish and Sociology  
Monteiro Ryan James Political Science  
Monteiro Kristina A. Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Moody Justin Nyle Joseph Crime & Justice Studies  
Moore Stacy L. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Moore Kayleigh Anne Women's Studies  
Moriarty Courtney M. History  
Morrison Lee Pembroke Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Murphy Caitlin Victoria Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Murphy Cynthia E. History Summa Cum Laude
Myers Michelle Ann Sociology  
Sr. Kevin Patrick Nagle, Humanities and Social Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Nash Jeffrey E. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Nee Megan E. Psychology Cum Laude
Nelson Crystle M. History Magna Cum Laude
Nelson Kaylin Elizabeth Crime & Justice Studies Magna Cum Laude
Nelson Mark Thor History  
Nevins Cory J. English - Literature & Criticism  
Neyhart Bret Thomas History Magna Cum Laude
Nichols Daniel Peter Economics  
Nientimp Darcy E. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Magna Cum Laude
Nolan Jillian K. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Nolan Ashley M. Biology  
Nosek Lauryn E. History and English - Literature & Criticism Summa Cum Laude
Nunes Christopher Richard History Summa Cum Laude
Nunnelley Melissa C. Chemistry Summa Cum Laude
Nwanesidu Chima Andesy Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Obeid Rana Economics Magna Cum Laude
O'Berry Spencer James History  
O'Brien Meghan Mary Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
O'Brien M. Keith Sociology Magna Cum Laude
O'Connell Ryan Peter Crime & Justice Studies  
O'Connor Riley T. English - Drama, Film & Media Studies  
Odewale Adedoyin Yetunde Biology and Psychology  
O'Leary Christopher Michael History  
Oliva Andrew E. Crime & Justice Studies Cum Laude
Oliveira JoAnn M. Humanities and Social Sciences  
Olivo Christopher M. Political Science  
O'Mara Edward G. Crime & Justice Studies  
O'Neill Michael Thomas Crime & Justice Studies  
Onujiogu Chukwuma A. Biology  
Orth Abrah N. Psychology  
O'Shea Kevin P. Humanities and Social Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Otoni Karla Kristina Santos Sociology  
Owoyemi Olapeju M. Economics Magna Cum Laude
Oza Jay English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Pacheco Melissa M. Sociology  
Paicopolos James T. History  
Pais Sally A. Humanities and Social Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Palermo Michael P. Mathematics  
Panarese Brianna Ashley English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Panek Jaimie A. Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Pantani Elizabeth Claire Sociology  
Papa Allyson J. Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Pardini Steven James Crime & Justice Studies  
Peixoto Kayla Marie English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Pelkey Laura M. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Pen Elizabeth Psychology  
Pequita Ethan P. History  
Pequita Sarah Psychology  
Pereira Marcia Humanities and Social Sciences  
Perkins Daniel William Economics  
Perkins Victoria M. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Perry Andrew John Mathematics  
Petrin Brian History Cum Laude
Petrovich Anthony N. Political Science  
Pezzano Kimberly A. Psychology Cum Laude
Pierre Wilkenson Biology  
Botelho Janice Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Pinheiro Katie M. Medical Laboratory Science - Cytotechnology  
Pires Sonia A. Humanities and Social Sciences  
Polavarapu Swetha Political Science  
Pollard-Waldron Sharon Nicole Sociology Summa Cum Laude
Potvin Kyle Gerald Economics  
Pounds Elizabeth A. English - Literature & Criticism Summa Cum Laude
Powell Kamaria G. Psychology  
Proum Dana Biology Cum Laude
Puopolo Joseph Michael Crime & Justice Studies  
Quigley Lauren C. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Quinlan Rebecca Leigh Psychology  
Quinn Haley E. History Cum Laude
Quinn Kyle Benjamin Economics Cum Laude
Quinones Marvin English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Rabaioli Ashley Elizabeth English - Literature & Criticism  
Rafferty Thomas J. (Jr.) Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Raposo Michelle Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts Cum Laude
Rappo P. Jeffrey Humanities and Social Sciences Cum Laude
Raymond Patrick N. Sociology  
Rebello Rachel A. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Redanz Kimberly Lynn Crime & Justice Studies  
Regan Taylor Gregory Political Science  
Rego Amanda Lee Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Rego Tara M. Sociology Magna Cum Laude
Reilly Elizabeth Violette History Summa Cum Laude
Remy Justin M Chemistry Cum Laude
Letendre Linda Resendes Sociology Cum Laude
Reynolds Nicholas W. Biology  
Richardson Jared M. Biology  
Riding Audra L. Political Science Summa Cum Laude
Rizzo Angela K. History Cum Laude
Roberts Nicholas P. Humanities and Social Sciences  
Robichaud Anna K. Psychology Cum Laude
Robinson Matthew Paul Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Robinson Marcelle Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Roderick Felicia A. Sociology  
Rodman Meredith Teresa English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Magna Cum Laude
Rodominick Jarrod Stanley Humanities and Social Sciences  
Rodrigues Thais Rudnick Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Rogers Matthew K. Sociology  
Rose Katherine Philosophy Cum Laude
Ross Aimee Marie Mathematics Magna Cum Laude
Roth Edgar A. Political Science  
Rucki James Thomas Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Russell Jennifer Ann Political Science  
Russo Andrea J. Psychology Cum Laude
Saint-Cyr Makenzy Marvin Reginald Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Sales Tricia Fernanda Valadao Psychology Cum Laude
Sanford Jonathan A. Sociology  
Sarnelli Shara Marie English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Magna Cum Laude
Sauer Christopher P. Biology  
Saunders Andrea L. Sociology Cum Laude
Savaria Michael C. Biology Summa Cum Laude
Savio Jason Robert English - Drama, Film & Media Studies Cum Laude
Scheer Kurtis Rainer History  
Scheier Matthew William Political Science  
Schenck Samantha M. Chemistry Magna Cum Laude
Serino Matthew F. Crime & Justice Studies Cum Laude
Shah Ankit Vimalkumar Chemistry Summa Cum Laude
Shanahan Jillian F. Sociology  
Shaughnessy Erin Christine Psychology Cum Laude
Shea Kara Elizabeth English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Shotwell Deborah T. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Summa Cum Laude
Shurtleff Kevin Scott (Jr.) Crime & Justice Studies and Philosophy Magna Cum Laude
Sierra Laura Psychology  
Silva Whitney-Ann Freitas Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Silva-Boutwell Brian Shelton Sociology  
Simard Matthew Nolan Sociology  
Simmons Erin Elizabeth Psychology  
Sinay Meghan A. Spanish Magna Cum Laude
Sirois John J. Chemistry Cum Laude
Smaldone Nicole E. Humanities and Social Sciences  
Smith Patrick Cole History  
Smith Renee Marie Economics  
Smith Nathan Robert English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Cum Laude
Smith Quinn P. History  
Solomon Zachary Alexander Crime & Justice Studies  
Soloperto Lisa Marie English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Sousa Cathy Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Sousa Desiree Psychology Cum Laude
Sousa Stephanie Isabel Sociology  
Sousa Mafalda S. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts Summa Cum Laude
Speeckaert Amanda J. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Spenceley Richard Colby History  
Stansky Jenna B. Psychology  
Starbard Rachael Minton English - Literature & Criticism Cum Laude
Stedman Brittney Marie French and Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Steinhauser Kevin J. Humanities and Social Sciences  
Stephen Sandra Biology Cum Laude
St.Germain Erika Ann Crime & Justice Studies  
Laurent Renee Mary St. Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Stout Regan Renee Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Pierre Tiffany R. St. Biology Cum Laude
Sturm Frank D. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Suh David C. History  
Sullivan Kevin E. Psychology Cum Laude
Sullivan Colton B. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Sullivan Brendan Andrew Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts Magna Cum Laude
Surprenant Malissa A. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Swaye Joshua Aaron Biology  
Sweeney Laura Ann Psychology Cum Laude
Swift Caitlin J. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Sylvia Kristen Alyse Political Science  
Sylvia Ryan James History  
Syslo Allyson Marie Psychology  
Esq. Bennett Tansey, History  
Tavares Jessica A. Humanities and Social Sciences  
Tavares Ashley M. Sociology  
Tavares Tracey Lee Sociology  
Tavares Jennifer Lynn Biology Cum Laude
Tavares, Amilton J. (Jr.) Crime & Justice Studies  
Taylor Kimberlei Goodnow English - Literature & Criticism  
Thoa Padiet Thoal Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Thompson Paige Lindsey English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Thompson Stella M. Humanities and Social Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Tieri Alexandria Mary Psychology Cum Laude
Toltin Sarah Elizabeth History Summa Cum Laude
Toomey Britney A. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Trahan Renay N. Psychology  
Treloar Megan S. Humanities and Social Sciences  
Trott Anthony James Crime & Justice Studies  
Tucker Jodi Beth Psychology Cum Laude
Tull Theodore L. Sociology  
Tumiski Sarah E. Psychology  
Tweedie John T. Sociology  
Valois Jordan Roland Biology Cum Laude
Vasselin Kathryn Elizabeth History Cum Laude
Veilleux Anthony D. History  
Vezina Jesse T. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Vieira Krista Alisha Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Vincent Luke Joseph English - Drama, Film & Media Studies  
Virgo Kerriann Nicolea Biology  
Viveiros Patrick Ryan English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Wade Alexandra Multidisciplinary Studies Cum Laude
Wade Katlyn M. Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Waldron Nathan F. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Walsh Kerry A. Psychology and Biology Cum Laude
Weaver Tricia C. Psychology  
Weglarczyk Jakub History and Philosophy  
Wein Michael T. Philosophy  
Weisner Emily Beth English - Literature & Criticism Cum Laude
Weite Tamara Jenelle Biology Magna Cum Laude
West Shalaya Laqua English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Weston, Paul F. (Jr.) English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Magna Cum Laude
Wheaton Kathleen M. Humanities and Social Sciences  
White Katherine L. Psychology  
White Joanne L. Sociology  
Wierman Sarah Lynn English - Literature & Criticism  
Williams Justin Warren Philosophy and Political Science  
Williams Osarenren Nichole Biology  
Wilson Daniel Mark Sociology  
Wilson Lane Harrison Biology Magna Cum Laude
Wilson Jane Marie Crime & Justice Studies Cum Laude
Wingate Emily Ann English - Literature & Criticism Magna Cum Laude
Wood Richard J. Crime & Justice Studies  
Woolf David Martin Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Yiantsidis Eleni Chemistry Magna Cum Laude
Zac Amanda R. Liberal Arts and Liberal Arts  
Zagame Alysandra L. Biology  
Zieman Kathleen J. Humanities and Social Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Ziino Chason Biology Magna Cum Laude
Zink Corey Anne Sociology and Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Zuidema Lindsay Kari Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  

PLEASE NOTE: Not all graduating students are listed on the commencement website. We respect the student's request for privacy. It is the student's choice to have the name listed on the commencement website and in other public media. We list only students who applied and who are approved to participate in the 2010 commencement.

QuickLinks

x

+