icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing

2010 College of Visual & Performing Arts Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameMajorHonors
Adams Cornelia Art Education Summa Cum Laude
Altobelli Joshua D. Visual Design - Digital Media  
Andrade Rudolph Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Arteaga Peter Joseph Pinheiro Music Cum Laude
Ashley Michael Liam Music Cum Laude
Baptista Elizabeth J. Visual Design - Photography Cum Laude
Barker Lydia Poole Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Summa Cum Laude
Barron Rachael A. Art History  
Bartlett Michelle R. Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Becker Nathanael John Visual Design - Illustration Summa Cum Laude
Bennett-Bonn Paige R. Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Bentley Jennifer Lee Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Berube Crystal Anne Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Bither Carolyn A. Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Bjornson Joshua Charles Visual Design - Digital Media  
Bodajla Meghan Michelle Art History  
Boileau Elizabeth Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Broughton Nicole Lee Visual Design - Photography Cum Laude
Bucharelli Devon J. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Burgess, Denis Durand (Jr) Visual Design - Illustration  
Burkitt Hilary A. Visual Design - Photography  
Burrows Ian R. Visual Design - Illustration  
Cabral Amanda Lee Art Education  
Carney John William (II) Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Carreiro Angela R. Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Chamberlain Amoura Lynn Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Costa Jennifer Visual Design - Photography  
Crewe Jason M. Music  
Dabronzo Tony J. Visual Design - Illustration  
DaCruz Michael A. Visual Design - Illustration and Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Danby Mary-Kate Painting/Two Dimensional Studies  
Day Dayna R. Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
DeBenedictis Michael J. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Deboalt Libby A. Art Education Cum Laude
DelConte Amanda N. Art History  
Denadal Susan Paula Music Cum Laude
Desrochers Matthew J. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
DesRosiers Amy A. Art History Magna Cum Laude
Desrosiers Andrea Katelyn Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Dillon Kristin J. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
DiSanto Michael Paul Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Dobbins Daniel M. Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Dreher Nicole M. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
DuBois Sara L. Painting/Two Dimensional Studies  
Duff Alexander Jon Music Cum Laude
Dufresne Douglas Joseph Music Cum Laude
Dussault James Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Faylor Peter C. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Fiedler Shayla A. Visual Design - Digital Media Magna Cum Laude
Foster Andrew Allen Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Fox Kimberly A. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Furtado Sarah K. Artisanry - Ceramics  
Gallott Jeffery Courtland Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals Magna Cum Laude
Garofalo Jessica Lee Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Garver Allison Kristine Visual Design - Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Gould Colin James Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Hall Brett Ellis Visual Design - Digital Media  
Hanley Veronica L. Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Summa Cum Laude
Hanlon Catherine Anne Visual Design - Illustration  
Hardy Kayla Anne Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Harris Shaun M. Visual Design - Illustration Summa Cum Laude
Hodgkins Aprile Elaine Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Holm David Gabriel Visual Design - Photography  
Isberg Daniel Robert Visual Design - Illustration  
Jameson John Walter Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Jones Constance E. Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Jones Brendon Lawson Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Kane Francis David Peter Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Kelley Elizabeth A. Visual Design - Illustration  
Kemp Nicole Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Klecak Julie Ellen Art Education Summa Cum Laude
Knight Jessica S. Music  
Kohler Jason Michael Music Summa Cum Laude
Koteles Kevin Brian Music Cum Laude
LaMothe Adam Richard Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Langfield Jonathan Robert Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
LaRochelle Eugene Arthur Visual Design - Photography  
Logan Kayla Rose Art History Magna Cum Laude
Low Christina Lynne Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Lynch Allison R. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Mantha Karen L. Visual Design - Illustration  
Martell Suzanne Arleen Visual Design - Photography Magna Cum Laude
Mason Timothy Music Magna Cum Laude
Mastey Sophia Muldoon Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Mateer Eric J. Visual Design - Illustration Summa Cum Laude
McAuliffe Shane Frederick Visual Design - Digital Media Magna Cum Laude
McCabe Dayna Anne Visual Design - Photography Cum Laude
McEwan Katie May Visual Design - Illustration Magna Cum Laude
McGuire Lyndsey A. Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Meehan Timothy J. Music Magna Cum Laude
Melford Elise R. Art Education  
Mellish Heather Michelle Visual Design - Digital Media Summa Cum Laude
Montgomery Scott Wallace Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Moretti Alicia Lindh Art Education  
Morse Terrence J. Visual Design - Illustration  
Mulligan Sarah K. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Murphy Mary Elizabeth Rose Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Summa Cum Laude
Mustachio Deanna R. Music Magna Cum Laude
Nickerson Amie Lynn Visual Design - Digital Media  
Norton Matthew J. Visual Design - Digital Media and Visual Design - Illustration  
Nunes Maddison J. Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Oliveira Amy Grace Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Oliver Ian P. Visual Design - Digital Media Magna Cum Laude
Paiva Alisha Rene Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Pitzer William Fairbank Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Pope Heather Anne Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Porter Sarah A. Art Education Cum Laude
Powell Mallory S. Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Rancourt Margaret Dudley Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Rick Ashley Elizabeth Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Rodrigues Jenna Lea Visual Design - Photography and Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Royds Samantha Jade Visual Design - Photography  
Rull Joseph G. Visual Design - Digital Media  
Sadler Robert Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Salvucci Joseph R. Music Magna Cum Laude
Sánchez Caitlin Therese Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Santos Rico Visual Design - Digital Media  
Schull Alanna L. Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Scully Jared Justin Visual Design - Illustration  
Sepe Timothy Joseph Music Cum Laude
Severyn Alyssa Lynn Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Sherman Amanda Elizabeth Visual Design - Digital Media Summa Cum Laude
Shiga Shun R. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Silvia Michael Richard Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Sklar Samantha Anne Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Smith Leigh R. Art Education  
Soares Justin Taylor Visual Design - Digital Media Magna Cum Laude
Soderberg Ian William Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Stone Andrea J. Art History  
Sullivan Thomas Ian Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies  
Sylvia Vanessa Jean Evelyn Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Terkowitz Allison Marie Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Thornhill Kathryn Mary Visual Design - Photography and Art History Magna Cum Laude
Thyden Melissa Ann Visual Design - Illustration  
Tordella-Williams Kristen M. Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Summa Cum Laude
Vaillancourt Kim Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Violette Jennifer Anne Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Walker Elizabeth Anne Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform and Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Wallace Danielle Marie Painting/Two Dimensional Studies  
Walsh Stephen Thomas Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Walsh Sean Patrick Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Westcoat Edward D. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Wilbur Meredith H. Visual Design - Illustration  
Wilbur Kerri Cecilia Visual Design - Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Wilkinson Melissa Marie Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Willoughby Adam O'Neil Music Cum Laude
Winters Stephanie A. Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Wong Maria Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Yee Tiffany Jade Visual Design - Digital Media and Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Young William James Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Zakarian Mary K. Art History Cum Laude

PLEASE NOTE: Not all graduating students are listed on the commencement website. We respect the student's request for privacy. It is the student's choice to have the name listed on the commencement website and in other public media. We list only students who applied and who are approved to participate in the 2010 commencement.

QuickLinks

x

+