icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing

2011 College of Engineering Graduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameMajorHonors
Acker Leo V. Computer Engineering  
Adhikari Kaushallya Electrical Engineering  
Adjepong Casca Ofori Physics  
Agrawal Anshul Textile Technology  
Aguiar Nicholas M. Civil and Environmental Engineering  
Ala Okan Textile Technology  
Aljaroudi Osama Adnan Electrical Engineering  
Amatrudo Meghan Kathleen Civil and Environmental Engineering  
Augustine Shane Christopher Computer Engineering  
Bankade Prajyot Ruprao Computer Science  
Bankar Kanchan Mangesh Computer Science  
Beaune Allen Lee Mechanical Engineering  
Bender Steven Paul Mechanical Engineering  
Bhaskaran Kavitha Computer Science  
Brissette Michael Joseph Computer Science  
Burke Joseph William Electrical Engineering  
Chabior John K. Electrical Engineering  
Chaiyasucheeva Parama Computer Engineering  
Chang Tzuu-wang Biomedical Engineering and Biotechnology  
Chaudhari Amit Ravindra Computer Science  
Chawla Harmeet Kaur Computer Science  
Clain Andrea M. Mechanical Engineering  
Collins Brent Benjamin Mechanical Engineering  
Colón Héctor O. Mechanical Engineering  
Coyne Robert Reid Physics  
DeMedeiros Kyle David Computer Science  
Dhawan Akankshu Computer Science  
Divi Kalyani Computer Engineering  
Donoughe Matthew Paul Computer Science  
Dubey Anshuman Computer Science  
Dubey Rahul Computer Engineering  
Dubey Anju Computer Science  
Ekstrand Frederick A. (Jr) Computer Science  
Falta David Physics  
Fernandes Flavio Goncalves Electrical Engineering  
Ferreira Matthew J. Electrical Engineering  
Fitch Daniel Computer Science  
Fontaine Michael John Mechanical Engineering  
Gagnon Matthew Paul Civil and Environmental Engineering  
Gandla Prashanth Kumar Computer Engineering  
Ganti Mani Sekhar Computer Science  
Garigipati Tejaswi Mechanical Engineering  
Genco Nicole Elizabeth Mechanical Engineering  
Ghoda Shaurin Shaileshbhai Computer Science  
Ghumare Shantanu Dattatray Computer Engineering  
Ginjupalli Vinay Kumar Computer Science  
Gionfriddo Joshua Adem Civil and Environmental Engineering  
Goel Ankit Arun Computer Science  
Grillo Christopher Paul Civil and Environmental Engineering  
Gurung Meera Devi Physics  
Hayek Elias Computer Engineering  
Hogan Matthew Ernest Physics  
Holmes Eric Matthew Physics  
Jangra Sandeep Computer Engineering  
Jreige Sami Wafa Electrical Engineering  
Kandala Naga Sowmya Computer Science  
Kanjee Mohammed Raza Computer Engineering  
Kankaliya Rohit Pravin Textile Technology  
Kappa Akshatha Computer Engineering  
Katz Daniel Physics  
Kaushik Anirudh Mechanical Engineering  
Khidkikar Mahesh Rajan Computer Science  
Kinsman-Smith Lori Elizabeth Physics  
Konanki Pratyusha Computer Engineering  
Konda Bharath Reddy Mechanical Engineering  
Kotowski Peter J. Civil and Environmental Engineering  
Kumar Avinash Physics  
Lakade Sameer Mohan Computer Science  
Lake Christopher David Mechanical Engineering  
Lakkaraju Naga Kameswara Kousik Computer Science  
Lee Benjamin William Electrical Engineering  
Liu Che-Wei Mechanical Engineering  
Magham Madhulika Computer Engineering  
Maiti Siddhartha Biomedical Engineering and Biotechnology  
Manoharan Praveen Computer Science  
Martinsen Christopher A. Civil and Environmental Engineering  
Masoud Neda Physics  
Mendonca Phillip Andrew Physics  
Mishra Swati Biomedical Engineering and Biotechnology  
Muley Rashee Computer Engineering  
Nafde Pranjal Computer Science  
Gayed Bahaa Samir Mechanical Engineering  
Ningagalla Vinay Kumar Mechanical Engineering  
Oliveira Matthew Joseph Mechanical Engineering  
Padamati Sashank Mechanical Engineering  
Parab Neha Subhash Computer Science  
Parmar Vedpalsinh Vishwajitsinh Computer Engineering  
Patel Sagar Girish Textile Chemistry  
Peeta Ashok Computer Science  
Ramalingam Prakash Computer Science  
Rasheed Hana Computer Engineering  
Rego Victor P. Computer Science  
Rode Spencer Herbert (IV) Mechanical Engineering  
Rodriguez Andrew Paul Civil and Environmental Engineering  
Rogers Clinton Louis Computer Science  
Rousseau Derek Ryan Computer Science  
Sattoor Jeevan Ram Mechanical Engineering  
Saxena Tarun Computer Engineering  
Shah Keval Jigna Computer Engineering  
Shakya Sudeep Electrical Engineering  
Shen Bichuan Electrical Engineering  
Shrestha Monika Computer Engineering  
Shrestha Rojan Electrical Engineering  
Singh Saban Computer Science  
Sousa Shane Matthew Civil and Environmental Engineering  
Spirito John Allen Computer Engineering  
Srivathsavai Ramesh Mechanical Engineering  
Sullivan Julie Lynn Computer Science  
Sun Leming Textile Technology  
Suryadevara Suchil Kumar Mechanical Engineering  
Tuladhar Saurav Ratna Electrical Engineering  
Unawalla Sarfaraz Haroon Computer Science  
Vadlamani Venkat Kalyan Mechanical Engineering  
Varma Neha Computer Science  
Venkatesh Gurudutt Mechanical Engineering  
Yang Dengwei Physics  
Yao Xianqin Physics  
Yildiz Serkan Textile Chemistry  

QuickLinks

x

+