icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing

2011 CVPA Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameMajorHonors
Aitchison Caitlin M. Painting/Two Dimensional Studies  
Anctil Jessica L. Visual Design - Digital Media and Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Anderson Meredith Rose Visual Design - Photography  
Andrade Alex C. Music Magna Cum Laude
Arruda Audra Mae Music  
Baptista Elizabeth J. Visual Design - Photography Cum Laude
Barnett Caitlin Alexandra Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Barretto Valerie J. Music Cum Laude
Bateman Lindsey Elaine Visual Design - Photography  
Belzner Samantha Nichole Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Bernardo Mia Francis Visual Design - Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Black Joshua Alan Music  
Bonelli Matthew J. Visual Design - Digital Media  
Bourgeois Michele L. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Boyd Katherine Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Brown Valentina R. Music Magna Cum Laude
Brown Justin Aaron Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals Cum Laude
Burr Scott Montgomery Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Cabral Kacie L. Visual Design - Illustration  
Cahill Shauna Anne Artisanry - Ceramics  
Campagna Lisa M. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Carell Samantha Randi Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Carleton Justin O. Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Carney John William (II) Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Carr Erin C. Art History Magna Cum Laude
Cavanaugh Matthew P. Music Cum Laude
Chaisson Christopher William Art Education  
Charlot Nicole Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform and Painting/Two Dimensional Studies  
Cheetham, Donald Fredrick (III) Visual Design - Illustration  
Cheney Christopher Edward Visual Design - Digital Media  
Christensen Brandon James Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Clausen Karna Elisabeth Visual Design - Illustration  
Clemmer Bliss Auburn Painting/Two Dimensional Studies  
Corriea Michael W. (Jr.) Music  
Dacey Rachael M. Visual Design - Illustration Magna Cum Laude
Darby Meridith S. Visual Design - Digital Media Magna Cum Laude
DelConte Amanda N. Art History  
Delfino Jillian R. Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies  
DeMarzo Evan Andrew Art Education  
Devlin Danielle Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
DiNicola Brian Louis Visual Design - Illustration  
DiPerri Kristen Lyn Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Dispirito Angela Lynn Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Doneghey Brian Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Donnan Sean Robert Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Dorrance Kathryn Norma Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Duarte Kayla L. Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals Magna Cum Laude
Duff Lee Michael Visual Design - Digital Media Summa Cum Laude
Enos Danielle Ann Art Education Summa Cum Laude
Eubanks Christine A. Music Magna Cum Laude
Fernandes Richard A. Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Filicko Cynthia M. Art Education Cum Laude
Fitzpatrick Ellisha Alexina Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Magna Cum Laude
Gallotello Anthony P. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Garland-Fry Alyssa Breanne Visual Design - Photography and Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals Magna Cum Laude
Garrity Craig Richard Visual Design - Digital Media  
Gartland Christopher M. Visual Design - Photography  
Geremia Allison C. Art History and Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals  
Goudreau Sarah A. Art History  
Greel Nina Marie Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Greenup Samuel Hurd Visual Design - Photography  
Guaraldi Christopher A. Visual Design - Digital Media  
Hall Julia Helen Visual Design - Digital Media Summa Cum Laude
Hemenway Lance M. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Hickox Devon Elizabeth Art Education Cum Laude
Hildreth Lucile A. Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies  
Hofstetter Heather E. Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Holm David Gabriel Visual Design - Photography  
Holmes Kathryn Ashley Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Hopkins Sarah Jane Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Houbre Hannah Rose Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals Cum Laude
Hughes Matthew Nicholas Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Hulse Brian Timothy Visual Design - Digital Media  
Johnson Jenna I. Music Cum Laude
Kadlik Patrick Tab Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
King Alexandra Ann Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Summa Cum Laude
Kingsbury Victoria A. Art Education  
Knight Jessica S. Music  
Koteles Kevin Brian Music Cum Laude
Lapierre Justin M. Music Cum Laude
Lebeau Caitlyn E. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Lee James R. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Leger Desiree I. Visual Design - Illustration  
Lentini Ashlee Renee Visual Design - Illustration Cum Laude
Lentz Stephanie Maier Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Lightner Angela Elizabeth Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Lilak Justin Richard Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Lourie Danielle Yolanda Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals Cum Laude
Margolis Adam Solomon Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform and Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Marshman Shilah A. Visual Design - Photography Cum Laude
Mason Timothy Music Magna Cum Laude
McCann Jordan Lee Art Education Summa Cum Laude
McCluskey David Stephan Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform and Visual Design - Photography Magna Cum Laude
McCole Amanda S. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
McGillicuddy Maura A. Music Cum Laude
Mello Gregg W. Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals and Visual Design - Illustration  
Mello Andrew A. U. Visual Design - Digital Media  
Mello Kyle J. Visual Design - Digital Media  
Messier Seth Amaro Music  
Milionis Candice Amber Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Mongillo Robert Jacob Ocean Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Moretti Alicia Lindh Art Education  
Nally Andrew W. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Nemeth Katie L. Visual Design - Photography Cum Laude
Norton Sean Goddard Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
O'Brien Stephanie C. Art Education  
Palmer Jeffrey M. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Pantazi Christopher P. Music  
Parish Christopher Colin Visual Design - Digital Media Magna Cum Laude
Paul John Christopher Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform and Visual Design - Digital Media  
Pregler Nicholas A. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Rancourt Margaret Dudley Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Reed Jacqueline Marie Music Cum Laude
Richards Sarah Savage Visual Design - Digital Media Magna Cum Laude
Ronhock Sheryl A. Visual Design - Photography and Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Magna Cum Laude
Ross Katherine Ann Painting/Two Dimensional Studies Summa Cum Laude
Russi Loretta J. Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts  
Sassmann Darlene D. Painting/Two Dimensional Studies  
Schmieding Dustin K. Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Schook Taylor C. Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Schuesler Lyndsi Beth Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Magna Cum Laude
Simkins Helen Leone Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform Cum Laude
Smith Kyle Conant Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform and Visual Design - Illustration  
Smith Kara Elizabeth Music  
Smith Nicole Westbrook Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Soares Jonathan M. Visual Design - Digital Media Summa Cum Laude
Soli Alicen Artisanry - Textile Design/Fiber Arts Cum Laude
Stapleton Elisabeth Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Stergiotis Michael K Sculpture/Three Dimensional Studies Cum Laude
Pierre Roland M. St. Artisanry - Jewelry/Metals and Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Sweeney Saria Elizabeth Art History Cum Laude
Switzer Kaitlin J. Painting/Two Dimensional Studies and Art Education Magna Cum Laude
Terceira Joshua Anthony Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Thiboutot Kyle Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform and Visual Design - Digital Media  
Tromp Jonathan R. Visual Design - Photography  
Tsaparakis Eleni Visual Design - Digital Media Cum Laude
Turpin Corrine Ann Visual Design - Graphic Design/Letterform  
Jena Eleanor Mary Norma von Music Magna Cum Laude
Walsh Megan N. Art Education  
Warren Daniel Elige Visual Design - Illustration Summa Cum Laude
Williamson Lauren Nicole Visual Design - Photography  

QuickLinks

x

+