icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"

2012 Charlton College of Business Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameMajorHonors
Amado Chelsea Lynn Human Resources Management Magna Cum Laude
Amicangelo Thomas Dante Marketing  
Anderson Austin Arthur Accounting  
Anderson Iryna A. Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Andrade Joseph M. Accounting  
Andrew Michelle Fallon Marketing  
Anzaldi Rachel May Accounting Cum Laude
Armitage Martin Thomas (IV) Finance  
Ashmeade Tashauna S. Marketing  
Atkinson Beatrice LaNeesha Accounting Cum Laude
Baird Matthew Douglas Marketing  
Baptista Kristina Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Barnes Kristin A. Human Resources Management Cum Laude
Barr Heather Lee Accounting  
Barry Thomas R. Marketing  
Barry Diane Patricia Accounting  
Bartlett Blaine A. Operations Management  
Bouramia Nadia L. Finance Magna Cum Laude
Brooks James S. General Business Administration  
Brown Justin G. Accounting  
Calvert Tracie M. Operations Management Cum Laude
Carlton James Gregory Management Information Systems Cum Laude
Carr Sean Keville Finance  
Carreiro Lucas Jorge Human Resources Management Cum Laude
Casaca Monique P. Finance  
Casey Barbara Moutafakis Finance and Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Castellani Katelynn R. Finance Magna Cum Laude
Centeno Melyssa I. Marketing  
Church Amanda Lorraine Human Resources Management Summa Cum Laude
Comeau David Finance  
Comeau Lindsey Marie Marketing Cum Laude
Conde Sidiki Finance Cum Laude
Connolly Brittany D. Human Resources Management  
Cordeiro Meaghan Ashley Human Resources Management  
Corriea Christine M. Human Resources Management Cum Laude
Cossette Brian Michael Finance  
Costa David A. Management Information Systems  
Costa Kayla M. Human Resources Management  
Curry Nicholas M. Finance  
Daniel Kadeem A. Management Information Systems Cum Laude
Silva Steven Da Accounting  
DeFronzo Joshua David Operations Management Cum Laude
Delgado Jarren M. Operations Management  
DeLuca Juliet Carmella Accounting Cum Laude
Denn Shawna Elizabeth Human Resources Management  
DeTora Craig J. Marketing  
DeVoe Laura Marina Accounting  
Diakite Cherif M. Accounting  
Diminico Brianna Lee Marketing  
Doiron Chelsey Ann Marketing  
Donovan Angelina Francesca Finance  
Driscoll Timothy R. Operations Management  
Driscoll David B. Operations Management  
Dutra Rachel Lee Accounting and Finance  
Egan Ronna M. Accounting Cum Laude
Ekunkunbor Jolomi Finance  
Enos Brittney Finance  
Estrella Tasha Human Resources Management Magna Cum Laude
Farias Gregory A. Operations Management  
Farley Calvin Joseph Accounting  
Felaccio Ashley Nichole Operations Management  
Fernberg Alyssa Marie Accounting  
Ferreira Demitria Marketing Magna Cum Laude
Francois Paul Olivier Marketing  
Frazier Aaron J. General Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Furr Darrien Human Resources Management  
Gillmore George R. Operations Management and Accounting Cum Laude
Gray Cameron Martin Management Information Systems  
Guertin Nicholas Brandon Marketing Cum Laude
Hallinan John Daniel Patrick General Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Heller Justine Lynne Human Resources Management  
Henry Derek Operations Management  
Hiou Nicholas Charles Finance Summa Cum Laude
Holman Tyler J. Accounting  
Holmes Felicishia Marie Marketing  
Holmes Jade Victoria Accounting  
Horr Justin Thomas Accounting  
Hurwitz Rachel D. Marketing Cum Laude
Iheuwa Sandra Ifeoma General Business Administration  
Jaillet Steven Joseph (Jr) Finance  
Joy Janet Marie-Jay Human Resources Management  
Kane Michael Foster Finance  
Kasberg Mitchell T. Accounting  
Kelleher Katherine E. Operations Management and Human Resources Management Summa Cum Laude
Keohan Matthew Garrett Marketing  
Kusser Brandan Edward Management Information Systems  
LaBonte Quintin Marc Accounting Cum Laude
Lachance Richard A. Accounting  
Lai Yuanfei Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Langevin Matthew Kenneth Operations Management  
Lavita Peter Michael Human Resources Management  
Li Xuantong Finance Cum Laude
Litwin Anthony M. Finance  
Louisne Exant (Jr.) Accounting  
Lui Man Lung Management Information Systems  
Maki Meredith Ann Human Resources Management Magna Cum Laude
Makowski Amelia E. Accounting  
Manzone Andrea J. Human Resources Management  
Mazzola Jake E. Management Information Systems Summa Cum Laude
Mazzotta Lisa V. Management Information Systems Cum Laude
McAlpine Jenna Dallaire Operations Management  
McGee Colleen Elizabeth Human Resources Management  
McGough Kayla Marie Operations Management Cum Laude
McQueeney Meagan E. Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Medeiros Tara K. Accounting  
Medeiros Ashley N. General Business Administration Cum Laude
Medrano Natalie Marketing  
Meehan James Brian Accounting  
Mehan Caleigh Elizabeth Accounting  
Millett Michael Jordan Finance  
Moniz Mark M. Accounting  
Mpelkas Alyssa Marie Marketing  
Mulford Cameron Finance  
Mulroy John William Marketing  
Newton Samantha Marketing  
Noah Patience Ma-Gueh Marketing and Operations Management  
Onofrey Shayna Lee Marketing  
Osak Amanda Leigh Operations Management  
Pacheco Matthew P. Marketing  
Pacheco Kyle J. Accounting  
Page John Franklin Marketing  
Paradise Anne Marie Human Resources Management  
Pascal Cynthia Phara Human Resources Management  
Pease Bradford Jay Operations Management  
Perdigao Nicole Accounting Summa Cum Laude
Perino Joseph Anthony Finance  
Perrault Amanda Management Information Systems  
Phelan Michael David Accounting  
Pierre Jogelanso Management Information Systems  
Pisqolla Ashley Human Resources Management  
Polavarapu Satyendra Finance and Accounting  
Polchlopek Alex Michael Accounting Cum Laude
Ponte Michael Accounting  
Ponte Jonathan D. Accounting  
Porter Amanda Jayne Human Resources Management  
Pritchard Sarah Elaine General Business Administration  
Quinn Michael Patrick Marketing  
Ramos Shantel Ann Accounting  
Raposo Andrew James Management Information Systems  
Reade John D. Operations Management Magna Cum Laude
Reardon Michaela Grace Marketing  
Rego Ryan Andrew Operations Management Cum Laude
Renoir Ryan Paul Accounting Cum Laude
Rivera Jermaine Accounting  
Rodrigues Ryan C. Marketing  
Rose Alexandra Lenore Marketing  
Roy Patrick Valente Finance  
Russell Domonique B. Accounting  
Seddon Craig Operations Management Cum Laude
Segura Emily A. Marketing  
Senecal Caitlynn Reilly Human Resources Management  
Shea Ryan M. Operations Management  
Smith Jalisa Nola Human Resources Management  
Sousa Rebecca L. Human Resources Management Magna Cum Laude
Story Craig Martin Finance  
Taber Anthony Ernest Management Information Systems  
Taylor Erica Lynn Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Tevis Elizabeth Hannah Marketing  
Tobey Jessica C. Operations Management  
Turgeon Nancy L. Accounting  
Twomey Joseph Anthony Operations Management  
Valastro Pietro Salvatore Marketing  
Welch Amy Lee Human Resources Management Cum Laude
Woods Jared B. Accounting  
Wrenn John Francis Marketing  
Wynne David Maurice Finance Magna Cum Laude
Yarosh Ryan Townsend Finance Cum Laude
Zielinski Jessica Human Resources Management  

QuickLinks

x

+