icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"

2012 College of Arts & Sciences Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameMajorHonors
Abubakar Nadia Mohamed Biology  
Adamcewicz Samantha Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Alves Brenda L. Sociology  
Alves Lorrie Anne Biology Cum Laude
Amaral Tania Furtado Liberal Arts Magna Cum Laude
Amaral Jennifer M. Sociology Summa Cum Laude
Ambeliotis Kayla M. Psychology  
Archer Stacy J. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Arpino Luke Philosophy  
Bancroft Nathan Peter Crime & Justice Studies  
Barnabe Christopher Michael Political Science  
Barroso Andrew J. Psychology  
Baszak Timothy Christian English - Literature & Criticism  
Beaudoin Lauren Claire Sociology  
Belanger Kimberly Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Berens Andrew Christopher Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Bernardo Cassandra Laura Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Bernath Ryan Robert Economics  
Bielawski Robert John Biology  
Bonoan Rachael Elizabeth Biology Summa Cum Laude
Borden Kimberly Joyce Psychology  
Bosworth Shannon M. Crime & Justice Studies Magna Cum Laude
Botelho Bryanna E. Biology  
Palo Magen Alexa Multidisciplinary Studies  
Bradley Melissa Eva Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Brady Megan Shawna History  
Brothers Jocelyn Rae Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Brown Courtney Marie Philosophy  
Bryan Ruth-Anne Sociology  
Caizzi Brianna Elizabeth Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Carloni Mario Political Science  
Carney Vanessa Lynn Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Carpentieri Aimee Nicole Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Carreiro Kelly Chemistry Summa Cum Laude
Carrigan Knottia B. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Carson Devin Michael History  
Carvalho Lia M. Political Science Cum Laude
Castro Ashley E. Crime & Justice Studies  
Caulton Sunnie Teairalyn Gladys Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Chang Elizabeth Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Chappell Rachel Eileen Liberal Arts  
Clodius Felecia Jean Biology Summa Cum Laude
Coffin Alysha Ryan Political Science Cum Laude
Collentro Haley Rose Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Collin Samantha F. Biology  
Connell Matthew William Crime & Justice Studies Cum Laude
Connolly Ashley Rose Liberal Arts  
Connors Kaleigh Mary Spanish Cum Laude
Cordoba Sebastian Economics  
Correia Elizabeth Humanities and Social Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Costa Bradley English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Costa Courtney Lynne Crime & Justice Studies Cum Laude
Critch Michelle Evon Crime & Justice Studies  
Crivelli Shirley Gardner History  
Cronin Stephanie Lynn Biology  
Crown Cameron W.G. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Cunha Margaret Alice Gannon Sociology  
Currie Amanda Rae English - Literature & Criticism Cum Laude
Daffinee Kathryn Elizabeth Biology Cum Laude
Danielson Robert Edward Crime & Justice Studies  
Davis James Stephen William English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Debueno Jessenia Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Delaney Charlotte Ann Biology Magna Cum Laude
Phillips Devan A. De Sociology  
Depina Irene Crime & Justice Studies  
Dermody Richard James (III) Economics  
Santis Daniel James De Biology  
Desrochers Evan George Economics  
Diaz Jayme J. Liberal Arts  
DiGregorio Cameron D. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Dors Valerie H. Sociology and Mathematics  
Drinan-Vincelette Ashley Marie Political Science  
Dubois Jocelyn E. Sociology  
Dugan Robert F. Spanish  
Elmes Jesse M. Psychology Cum Laude
Fanning Nathaniel Oliver Biology  
Farrell Michelle A. Psychology Cum Laude
Federl Molly Rose Liberal Arts  
Feeley Alison Theresa Crime & Justice Studies Cum Laude
Finn Andrea F. Biology  
Forrester Rachael A. Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Fosdick Chelsey M. Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Fountaine Mirela Louise Sociology  
Frederick Malini A. English - Literature & Criticism Summa Cum Laude
Freitas Andrea E. Liberal Arts  
Frejuste Minoucheka English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Frick Alicia Genevieve Psychology Cum Laude
Gale Charles Lincoln Political Science and Economics Summa Cum Laude
Gallant Courtney Amanda Liberal Arts  
Gandy Myesha Chantal Liberal Arts  
Garete Christopher Political Science  
Garriga Clarissa W. Crime & Justice Studies  
Gemaly Lisa J. Liberal Arts Magna Cum Laude
Giasson Tracey A. Liberal Arts Magna Cum Laude
Gilmore Alexandra Alice Liberal Arts  
Golemme Lisa Marie Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Gonsalves Greg John History Cum Laude
Calle Ana C. Gonzalez Spanish  
Gravito Alison Farias Sociology  
Green James Darren Crime & Justice Studies  
Gregg Sarah Elizabeth Portuguese  
Gridley Stephanie M. Sociology  
Gyasi Becky-Ann A. Biology  
Hamilton Elizabeth A. Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Hardman Daniel R. Political Science  
Harris Jacqueline R. Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Hellrigel Andrea Catherine Sociology  
Hickey Lauren Elyse Biology Summa Cum Laude
Hill Amanda Biology Magna Cum Laude
Holden Robert Patrick Crime & Justice Studies  
Holt Scott Psychology  
Houston Nicole Catherine Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical Cum Laude
Houtman Stephanie A. History and History Magna Cum Laude
Howard Jill Marie Political Science  
Hriniak Brandon Biology  
Hull Olivia Maxine English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Huston Jalisa Shantae Multidisciplinary Studies  
Ihle Jeremiah Charles Biology  
Jansen Peter Jeffrey English - Literature & Criticism  
Jean-Baptiste Lourdeline W. Psychology  
Johnson Chelsea Biology  
Joniaux Andrea Fiorella Spanish  
Joseph Saraline I. Liberal Arts  
Joseph Mishika Zena Rachelle Political Science  
Jupin Lee-Ann Humanities and Social Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Keith Andrew L. Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Keith Daniel Leighton History Summa Cum Laude
Kennedy Ryan J. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Kimla Olivia C. Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Kleamenakis Ashley Jean Psychology  
Knickerbocker Julie Ann Political Science Magna Cum Laude
Kochanek Erin M. History Cum Laude
Kuta MaryBeth Kathryn Psychology  
Lacet Jean Loove Liberal Arts  
Lagor Emily Grace Political Science Magna Cum Laude
Lawrence Sheri Lyne Sociology Magna Cum Laude
Lemaire Heather M. Liberal Arts  
Levesque Brendan B. Psychology Cum Laude
Levy Jessica Marion Crime & Justice Studies and Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Lewis Andrea Taylor Sociology Cum Laude
Licht Kate English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Lipinski Jennifer R. French  
Livramento Joseph Anthony History Magna Cum Laude
Logos Walkerius Charles Philosophy  
Lopes James Michael Crime & Justice Studies  
Lozano Elizabeth B. Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Lucianno Amanda Marie Psychology and Crime & Justice Studies  
Maier Amanda Frances English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Cum Laude
Mansaray Gifty R. Liberal Arts  
Marques Kyle James History  
Marrero Jonathan D. Liberal Arts  
Martell Jenay History  
Martins Vanessa Gorett Biology Cum Laude
McArdle Brian Radford Liberal Arts  
McCann Stephen A. History  
McCarron Brie Ann Liberal Arts  
McCarthy Molly Ann Philosophy and Psychology Summa Cum Laude
McDermott Samantha Nicole Biology Cum Laude
McDonald Lauren Ashley Psychology Cum Laude
McNulty Samantha C. Philosophy  
McQuaid Erin Kate Political Science  
Medeiros Nicholas E. History  
Medeiros Chelsea E. Liberal Arts  
Mello Joseph S. (IV) Crime & Justice Studies  
Miedzionoski Jenna Elise Psychology  
Mingolla Stephen Matthew Liberal Arts  
Mireku Stephanie T. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Cum Laude
Moniz Alexandra K. History Cum Laude
Moura Natalia de Magalhaes Albino Frois Spanish  
Murphy Ryan Mead Biology  
Murphy Matt Alexander Political Science Cum Laude
Murray Kimberly Victoria Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Nelson Erik David Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Nguyen Michelle V. Crime & Justice Studies  
Noris Courtney A. Psychology Cum Laude
Ochs Jordan Elizabeth Philosophy Summa Cum Laude
Keefe Jonathan M. O' History  
Olson Lyndsay Marie Biology  
Osayi-Osazuwa Esohe A. Liberal Arts  
Ouwinga Cassandra Jane Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Papa Lauren Rachel Psychology Cum Laude
Parks Lindsay C. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical Cum Laude
Parsons Samantha Rose Sociology  
Patton Brittani N. Chemistry  
Pelton Erin M. English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Pereen Andrew Michael Psychology and Crime & Justice Studies Magna Cum Laude
Pereira Stephanie E. Liberal Arts  
Petit Tayla Blake Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Phillips Timothy M. Crime & Justice Studies  
Phillips Ashakie Inzinagah Biology Magna Cum Laude
Piasecki Andrew Liberal Arts  
Pilier Julio Adrian Political Science  
Pilling Chelsea Renee Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Pinto Giselle Simone Biology Cum Laude
Pires Sonia A. Humanities and Social Sciences  
Pitt Angela R.    
Raetz Jacqueline G. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Raineri Marc T. Philosophy and English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Ramirez Jasmine Crystal Sociology  
Read Jeffrey Seth History Cum Laude
Reaney Michael Joseph (Jr.) History and Sociology Cum Laude
Regan Kyle Patrick Psychology and History  
Resendes Keith Mathematics  
Rho Ralf S. Political Science  
Ribeiro Melanie Rose Sociology  
Ribeiro Sarah F. Portuguese  
Roche Holli A. Biology  
Rosa Angelique Sociology  
Rowe Rebecca Jane Crime & Justice Studies Summa Cum Laude
Rybacki Julie K. Sociology  
Salvaggio Nicole Lynne Spanish Magna Cum Laude
Sanders Sasha Dionne English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric  
Santos Maureen Elizabeth Psychology  
Santos Curt J. History  
Saunders Raven Ashley Biology Magna Cum Laude
Scanlon William Ross Crime & Justice Studies  
Shallow Laura Beth Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Shams Muhammad F. Mathematics  
Silva Nicole Marie Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Sindjeu Kathleen K. Medical Laboratory Science - Clinical  
Sinjab Raja Psychology Magna Cum Laude
Smith Renee Marie Economics  
Smith Robert E. (III) History  
Souza Jeffrey E. History  
Sovik Spencer J. Liberal Arts  
Sperrazza Daniel Jordan History Cum Laude
Surprenant Emily E. Liberal Arts  
Sustache Edwin J. Liberal Arts  
Swartz Carly Ilyssa History  
Tarraza Edwin L. Liberal Arts  
Tavares Bianca Rose Crime & Justice Studies Magna Cum Laude
Tchorz Haylie L. Liberal Arts  
Tillman Rayven L. Economics  
Tobojka Kathryn Ann Liberal Arts  
Touhey James B. Political Science  
Tranghese Samantha Lane History Summa Cum Laude
Travaglione Alicia Justine Liberal Arts  
Trindade Jocelyn Portuguese  
Ventura Kimberly Liberal Arts  
Vieira Vanessa Cibelle Monteiro Chemistry Magna Cum Laude
Volcy Peggy History  
Wadsworth Carolyn Mae Biology  
Webber Jillian Kee English - Literature & Criticism Cum Laude
Welch Suzanne Marie Liberal Arts Cum Laude
White Victoria Jeanne English - Writing, Communication & Rhetoric Cum Laude
Whitehead Shannon A. Liberal Arts Cum Laude
Whittemore Christopher M. Economics  
Wilkins Allison L. History  
Williams Delicia Crime & Justice Studies  
Williams Ashley Ann Liberal Arts  
Woitowicz Lauren Jane Crime & Justice Studies Summa Cum Laude
Yates Jaime A. Psychology Magna Cum Laude

QuickLinks

x

+