icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing

2012 College of Engineering Undergraduate Degree Recipients

Last NameFirst NameMajorHonors
Almeron Jason Chu Computer Engineering and Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Andrade Kyle Jeffrey Computer Engineering and Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Baillargeon David Francis Mechanical Engineering  
Barber Matthew Ross Mechanical Engineering  
Bernier Lynsey Marie Mechanical Engineering  
Bolton Lauren N. Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Boucher Eric Paul Electrical Engineering  
Boustany Charles Pierre Electrical Engineering  
Bravetti Brandon Nicholas Electrical Engineering  
Burt Seth Alan Physics  
Carey Christian R. Mechanical Engineering  
Cochrane Alison Anne Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Comeau Charles P. (Jr) Civil Engineering  
Cordasco John Luke Civil Engineering  
Coughlin Matthew A. Electrical Engineering  
Cristino Jonathan G. Mechanical Engineering  
Cross Nathan Marshall Electrical Engineering  
Davis Shawn Allen Mechanical Engineering  
Day Corey T. Mechanical Engineering  
DeLuca Benjamin A. Civil Engineering  
DeNardo Salvatore Mechanical Engineering  
Deschamps Chad R. Computer Engineering  
Díaz Monica Watkins Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Dorfeuille Malcolm Computer Science  
Douglas Ross Paul Mechanical Engineering  
Dutra Megan Salvador Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Fahey Cullen Robert Electrical Engineering  
Fandel Paul Michael Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Francois Kenji Raymond Electrical Engineering  
Fredette Cristina M. Mechanical Engineering  
Gaffey Barry Thomas (II) Computer Engineering  
Gallant Christopher Francis Mechanical Engineering  
Gildea John Graham Electrical Engineering  
Gomes Michael Vaz Mechanical Engineering  
Gomez Carlos Alexander Electrical Engineering  
Goncalves Edson David Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Goncalves David Joseph Leal Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Gould David Micheal Mechanical Engineering  
Goulet Nevin Barry Materials - Materials and Biomaterials Engineering  
Grota Andrew Thomas Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Grozier Patrick M. Electrical Engineering  
Haghighi Pejman Computer Engineering  
Hallahan David Louis Electrical Engineering  
Hogg Corey James Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jamieson Alex B. Mechanical Engineering  
Janofsky Kevin Paul Mechanical Engineering  
Jenblat Omar Computer Engineering  
Jerome Ashley L Computer Science Cum Laude
Leahy Conal Edward Mechanical Engineering  
Lebeau Jason P. Computer Engineering  
Lee Jayme Christopher Computer Engineering  
Luu Phat T. Mechanical Engineering  
Macedo Brandon M. Mechanical Engineering  
Mahaba Ahmed Diaa Civil Engineering  
Matos Helio David Sega Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Meas Sarena Computer Engineering and Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Michel Chad John Mechanical Engineering  
Mitchell Christopher B. Mechanical Engineering  
Montrond David Gomes Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Nardone Thomas Arthur Mechanical Engineering  
Nguyen Minh Computer Science  
Noonan Meghann E. Mechanical Engineering  
Nunes Paul S. Computer Science  
O'Brien Tomas P. Electrical Engineering  
Ogunjobi Oyindamola Olayinka Mechanical Engineering  
Oliveira Tania D. Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Ouellette Peter Paul (Jr.) Computer Science Cum Laude
Paradis Brady Robert Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Patel Dhruv Civil Engineering  
Peavey Shawn Kevin Mechanical Engineering  
Pereira Stephen David Mechanical Engineering  
Pereira Jason Mathew Mechanical Engineering  
Polleys Robert Lloyd (III) Mechanical Engineering  
Raymond Timothy J. Computer Science  
Sanders Laquita Nicole Mechanical Engineering  
Shea Derek Alexander Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Skerritt Brendon Joshua Electrical Engineering  
Sorrentino Matthew L. Computer Science  
Sousa Jeffrey A. Mechanical Engineering  
Louis Matthew Paul St. Computer Science  
Tandon Tapan Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Tavares Kevin Electrical Engineering  
Ueng Soksiny Computer Science  
Vincent Matthew Edward Computer Science Cum Laude
White Matthew James Civil Engineering  
Willard Gregory Barrett Mechanical Engineering  
Willis Andrew James Mechanical Engineering  

QuickLinks

x

+