icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing

Student Merit Awards and Scholarships

Regina B. Rheault Awardfor the Highest Academic Achievement by a Woman Majoring in Computer Engineering or Electrical Engineering

 2013 Marion Kiir 
 2012 Jenny Doan 
2011 Jill A. Mercik
2010 Jenna Michelle Cloutier
2009 *No Award Given*
2008 Yvonne Chan
2007 Makia Powell
2006 Soluzochukwu Nwanze
2005 Stephanie M. Leahy
2004 Patricia L. Jeznach
2003 Cassandra Leonard
2002 Wendy J. Olend
2001 Gale Fairweather
2000 Linda M. Ponte
1999 Patricia S. Martens
1998 Soraia E. Paz
1997 Lena Pontes
1996 Joanne K. Staff
1995 Gulzar K. Jiwani
1994 Ye Xia
1993 Melanie Wong
1992 Laura Matthews
1991 Judith L. Aguiar
 
 

Lester W. Cory Scholarship for Scholastic Achievement 

2013 Yanhao Zeng
2012 Jean Pierre
2011 Alyssa L. Herz
2010 *No Award Given*
2009 *No Award Given*
2008 Azzam Tannous

 

Computer Engineering Academic Excellence Award in Recognition of Outstanding Academic Achievement

2013 Nolan James Paduch
2012 Toufic Tannous
2011 Stephen Shannon
2010 Dipankar Gogoi
2009 Harrison Ryan Kitchen
2008 Nicholas Theron Savery
2007  Gary Albert
2006  Scott Chilstedt
2005  Gregory V. Caron
2004  Adam J. Carvalho
2003  Shane C. Augustine
2002 Glenn R. Sauer
2001  Jeffery M. Salk
2000  Euclides J. Tavares
1999  Steven P. Santos
1998  Aaron P. LeBeau
1997  Andrew J. Smart
1996  Christopher L. Fava
1995  Gulzar K. Jiwani
1994  Robert F Calusdian
1993  Lei Lei Bao
1992  Khalil Habchi
1991  Domingos S. Leal
1990  Celeste A. Dufresne
1989  Terence R. Brogan
1988  Lyle M. Hazel
1987  William Cadieux
1986  Bonnie C. Langelier

 

Computer Engineering Academic Excellence Award in Recognition of Outstanding Academic Achievement by a Transfer Student

2013 Kyle Jeffrey Andrade
2012 *No Award Given*
2011 Matthew Orsini
2010 William A. Mason
2009 Joe T. Ly
2008 Ankit Madan
2007 Matthew Lowe

 

Computer Engineering Academic Achievement Award in Recognition of Outstanding Academic Excellence

2013 Ryan James Overko
2013 Sarena Meas
 2012 Justin Lacle 
2011 Brian Louro
2010 Joshua Grauman
2009 Zachary M. Mello
2008  *No Award Given* 
2007  Daniel R. Forbes 
2006 *No Award Given*
2005 Gregory V. Caron
2004 Justin P. Koster
2004 Adam J. Carvalho
2003 *No Award Given*
2002 Glenn R. Sauer
2001 *No Award Given*
2000 *No Award Given*
1999 Steven P. Santos

 

 Electrical Engineering Academic Excellence Award in Recognition of Outstanding Academic Achievement

2013 Selina Marie Hougton
2012 Christopher Goonan
2012 Toufic Tannous
2011 Ian Rooney
2010 Ross Michael Simpson
2009 Michael D. Rijo
2008 Jeffrey Michael Chalas
2007 Douglas Harvey
2006 Eric Leveille
2005 Jeffrey Magalhaes
2004 Thomas P. Hurst & Christopher J. Yafrate
2003 Corey L. Bachand
2002 Dimitrios P. Simopoulos
2001 Jeffery B. Wall
2000 Kristopher M. Shlemmer
1999 Earl Medeiros
1998 Ricardo Alvarez Miranda
1997 Ronald E. Douzanis
1996 Robert A. Bousquet
1995 William R. Hoy
1994 Ye Xia
1993 Steven P. Longworth
1992 Kar Ching Mak
1991 Mark N. Martin
1990 Siu K. Lai
1989 Robert E. Ryan
1988 Lyle M. Hazel
1987 Kevin Aguiar
1986 Kathleen D. Keay

 

Electrical Engineering Academic Excellence Award in Recognition of Outstanding Academic Achievement by a Transfer Student

2013 Brennan Dugas
2013 Kyle Jeffrey Andrade
2012 Aliaksandr Razumkou
2012 Elaine Almeida 
2011 Gary Willette
2010 Dmitry V. Makhrov
2009 Stephen Anthony Briganti
2008 Phillip Matthew Meyer
 2007 Richard S. Frade 

Electrical Engineering Academic Achievement Award in Recognition of Outstanding Academic Excellence

2013 Brady Robert Paradis
 2012 James Feliciano Jr. 
2011 Bradley Pomerleau
2010  Israel I. Anifowose
2009  Flavio Goncalves Fernandes
2008  Michael Eugene Morin
2007 Phillip J. Smith 
2006 *No Award Given*
2005 Jeffrey Magalhaes
2004 Christopher J.Yafrate
2004 Thomas P. Hurst
2003 Corey L. Bachand
2002 Dimitrios P. Simopoulos
2001 Kemal Kulovic
2001 Jeffrey B. Wall
2000 Kristopher M. Schlemmer
2000 Jeffrey B. Wall
1999 Earl Medeiros
1998 Ricardo Alvarez Miranda
1997 *No Award Given*
1996 Eugene N. Morin
1996 Robert A. Bousquet
1995 William R. Hoy

 

Electrical Engineering Technology Academic Excellence Award in Recognition of Oustanding Academic Achievement

1998 Malcolm M. Matheson
1997 Craig M. Gifford
1996 Asterio Silva Jr.
1995 Dennis Chaves
1994 James N. Pepin
1994 W. Robert Nichols II
1993 Glen A. Whittaker
1992 Paul Therrien
1991 David E. Lambert
1990 John F. Klauser
1989 Michael S. Guerra
1988 John D. Barton
1987 William Szeliga
1986 Robert H. LeRoyer

 



The Jonathan Marc Zimmering Prize in Electrical Engineering Awarded to an Outstanding Undergraduate Student

   
1993 Steven P. Longworth
1992 Kar Ching Mak
1991 Mark N. Martin
1990 Siu K. Lai
   

 



Sippican Fellowship Awarded by Sippican Inc. to Students with Demonstrated Potential for Graduate Study

 

1988 Scott T. Lachance
1987 Gail M. Phaneuf
1986 Bonnie C. Langelier
1985 Susan Jarvis
1984 Nuno V. Albergaria
 

QuickLinks

x

+