Faculty Senate 2016-2017

FIRST LAST COUNCIL DEPT TERM
Jose Mora BUS Management & Marketing 2019
Iren Valova EGR Computer & Info Science Dept 2019
Anna Klobucka HUM Portuguese Department 2019
Janet Sobczak NUR Community Nursing Dept 2019
Nancy O'Connor NSCI Biology Dept 2019
Ziddi Msangi VPA Design Department 2019
Doug Roscoe SSCI Political Science 2019
Gavin Fay SMAST Fisheries Oceanagraphy 2019
Glaucia Silva AT LARGE Portuguese Department 2019
Susan Krumholz AT LARGE Crime and Justice Studies Dept 2019
Kathy Miraglia AT LARGE Art Education Department 2019
Jerry Blitefield AT LARGE English 2019
Frank Scarano AT LARGE Med Laboratory Science Dept 2019
Karen Gulbrandsen AT LARGE English Department 2019
Michael Goodman AT LARGE Public Policy Department 2019
Kari Mofford AT LARGE Library Access Services 2019
Tom Boone AT LARGE Psychology Department 2019
Julia Li BUS Decision & Information Science 2018
Kenneth Saltman EDU Educational Leadership 2018
Raymond Laoulache ENG Mechanical Engineering 2018
Grant O'Rielly ENG Physics 2018
Amit Tandon ENG Mechanical Engineering 2018
Dario Borim HUM Portuguese 2018
Victor Mendes HUM Portuguese Department 2018
Rebecca Flanagan LAW Law School 2018
Susan Raidy-Klein LIB Library/Technical Services 2018
Donald Boerth SCI Chemistry & Biochemistry 2018
Eileen Carreiro SCI Medical Laboratory Science 2018
James Mistler SCI Medical Laboratory Science 2018
Nathan Rubien SCI Medical Laboratory Science 2018
Cheng Wang SCI Mathematics 2018
Andrew Revell SSCI Psychology 2018
Wayne LeBlanc TECH Medical Laboratory Science 2018
James Edwards VPA Design 2018
Michael Anderson BUS Accounting & Finance 2017
Cathy Curran BUS Management & Marketing 2017
Sharon Ordoobadi BUS Decision & Information Science 2017
Gang Wang BUS Decision & Information Science 2017
Jia Wu BUS Accounting & Finance 2017
Sheila Macrine EDU STEM Education & Teacher Dev 2017
Zachary Painter LIB Library/Information Services 2017
Elizabeth Winiarz LIB Library/Information Services 2017
Monika Schuler NUR Nursing/Adult & Child 2017
Yanlai Chen SCI Mathematics 2017
Bo Dong SCI Mathematics 2017
Maolin Guo SCI Chemistry & Biochemistry 2017
Adam Hausknecht SCI Mathematics 2017
Yuegang Zuo SCI Chemistry & Biochemistry 2017
Shannon Jenkins SSCI Political Science 2017
Yale Magrass SSCI Sociology/Anthropology 2017
Jing Wang VPA Music 2017

QuickLinks

x

+