Faculty Senate Membership, Academic Year 2019/2020

Elected Faculty Senators - AY 19/20

FIRST LAST COUNCIL DEPT TERM ENDS
Ziddi Msangi VPA Art and Design 2022
Robin Arkerson SSCI Psychology 2022
Geoff Cowles SMAST Fisheries Oceanography 2022
Alfa Heryudono SCI Math 2022
Jennifer Viveiros NUR Adult Nursing 2022
Anna Klobucka HUM Portuguese 2022
Antonio Costa EGR Electrical & Computer Engineering 2022
Jonathan Kush CCB Management & Marketing 2022
Doug Roscoe AT LARGE Political Science 2022
Eric  Larson AT LARGE Crime and Justice Studies 2022
Michael Goodman AT LARGE Public Policy 2022
Karen Gulbrandsen AT LARGE English 2022
Shari Evans AT LARGE English 2022
Saeja Kim AT LARGE  Math 2022
Chandra Orrill AT LARGE STEM Education & Teacher Development 2022
Frank Scarano AT LARGE Medical Laboratory Science 2022
Ralph Clifford AT LARGE Law 2022
Michelle Bowers VPA Art and Design 2020
Shannon Jenkins SSCI Political Science 2020
Adam Hausknecht SCI Mathematics 2020
Monika Schuler NUR Adult & Child Nursing 2020
Molly O'Brien LIB Library 2020
Chris Eisenhart HUM English 2020
Guarav Khanna EGR Physics 2020
Arpita Joardar CCB Management & Marketing 2020
Paul Bacdayan AT LARGE Management & Marketing 2020
Rob Darst AT LARGE Political Science 2020
Jennifer Fugate AT LARGE Psychology 2020
Hilary Kraus AT LARGE Library 2020
Elizabeth Lehr AT LARGE English 2020
Chad McGuire AT LARGE Public Policy 2020
Cristina Mehrtens AT LARGE History 2020
Aminda O'Hare AT LARGE Psychology 2020
Ricardo Rosa AT LARGE Public Policy 2020
Scott Ahrens VPA Art and Design 2021
Wayne LeBlanc TECH Medical Laboratory Science 2021
Dilshod Achilov SSCI Political Science 2021
David Manke SCI Chemistry/Biochemistry 2021
Rebecca Flanagan LAW Law 2021
Eric Casero HUM English 2021
Grant O'Rielly EGR Physics 2021
Stephen Witzig EDU STEM Education & Teacher Dev 2021
Cathy Curran AT LARGE Management & Marketing 2021
Crystal Lubinksy AT LARGE History 2021
Cathy Gardner AT LARGE Women & Gender Studies 2021
Nick Anguelov AT LARGE Public Policy 2021
Shakhnoza Kayumova AT LARGE STEM Education & Teacher Dev 2021
Amit Tandon AT LARGE Mechanical Engineering 2021
Brian Ayotte AT LARGE Psychology 2021
Anna Dempsey AT LARGE Art Ed, Art History & Media Studies 2021
Carlos Benavides AT LARGE Foreign Literature & Languages 2021

QuickLinks

x

+